soy

soy's profile picture

"throwing balls"

23 | chicago-ish

Last active:

Mood: snork mimimimi


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/s69767k

soy's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

lv 42 :D also my first lv 40 pokemon and shadow hundo

Category: Games

lv. 42 // 3% finally level 42! as always, friend exp boost carried me most of the way here i'm already making some good progress on the lv 42 tasks. i already got the 100k stardust, the 200 supereffective charged attacks i can grind easily w team rocket and raids, and i just need one more legendary/mythical pokemon which i can get from a raid. i'm pretty close to getting 1 more plat medal to earn ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

update / moving from blogger to spacehey

Category: Games

lv. 41 // 98.0% so i haven't been updating my pokemon go blog for the past two months >_ < ig i was a little burnt out or didnt rly feel like sharing anything i recently discovered spacehey through some mutuals and finally decided to make the move to here! i love the myspace theme and i feel like my blogs would definitely reach more people than on blogger LOL and even if no one's interested i thin... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

level 41, hatching twelve eggs

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: APR 10 2023 lv. 41 // 9.2% i finally did a random raid and achieved level 41 !! why did it take me longer to do the raids than to get enough exp to level up ^^; this transition was pretty easy though, it helps that i have a decent friend leveling system in place. but we'll see how the next levels go... since they have gradually higher exp requirements i checked the requireme... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

shiny hunting was a mistake

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: MAR 31 2023 lv. 40 // 103% yes i'm over the exp LOL the only task i have left is the 30 raids one... my progress with that is 26/30 right now a good chunk of those have been lugia raids... i've done nine lugia raids so far and none of them have been shiny :( at least i got a good IVs one that i can keep also the name of this one person that was in one of my lobbies..... fslj... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

vivillon, lucky shiny ditto, meltan, golden lure, lugia

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: MAR 28 2023 lv 40 // 70.2% whoops i ended up not updating for a week.... there have  been interesting moments i just never got the chance to sit and write down what happened :') anyway i finally got the platinum vivillon medal *ugly sobbing* so turns out the person i talked about before that i got two sandstorm postcards from was either on vacation or spoofing bc after two s... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

grinding & silly moments

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: MAR 21 2023 lv. 40 // 62.4% wow that experience jump >:) i did lucky egg + friendship level up exp bonus with like 15 people, a mix of good, ultra, and best friends. i have to do another one next week because i wasn't expecting more people to end up being ready to level up so soon :') also i finally filled all my egg slots with 12km eggs. now i just have to hatch them all at... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

auto catcher / spinner (go-tcha classic)

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: MAR 18 2023 lv. 40 // 39.3% first off, happy first birthday to this account! well, happy belated birthday ig, but i promise i did celebrate on the actual day anyway, my auto catcher / spinner finally arrived in the mail and i just got the chance to try it out. i got the go-tcha classic which tbh isn't the brand that most ppl would recommend, but idk it seems like all the aut... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

elite raid: regidrago

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: MAR 11 2023 lv. 40 // 35.6% today was elite raid day! i missed last year's elite raids (hoopa) because i was too anxious about going to campus and being around other people irl to raid... sounds a little silly but ppl scare me u_u i'm in a discord server for the town my university's in, so yesterday i stalked their channels to see if there were raids i could participate in..... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

lucky trade

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: MAR 9 2023 lv. 40 // 33.8% tbh i don't rly remember how i got this tornadus but i finally got it registered in my pokedex! i also caught another one, i think to help someone else catch it, but its stats are pretty similar, nothing spectacular one of my friends visited so we finally got to do a lucky trade! it was my first ever lucky trade; i never got to do it even back on m... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

pokedex progress, managing friends, march events

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: MAR 6 2023 lv. 40 // 29.1% note: I meant to post this like last week but the images weren't uploading for some reason so I decided to try again later but then I forgot LOL but not much happened after this (other than me getting tornadus... nothing impressive tho) aaa I didn't get a chance to update since a few days ago :') I usually feel like updating when a lot has happened... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

pokemon go tour: hoenn (day 2)

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: FEB 26 2023 lv. 40 // 27.3% i actually ended up catching a lot of pokemon today! i hung out at the local mall and caught groudon and since it's a populated area, i hung around at the starbucks for a bit to catch any pokemon that were around i also learned that i got 4 incubators from leveling to 40 so i hatched all my non-12km eggs to make room for some 10km eggs. they're si... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

pokemon go tour: hoenn (day 1)

Category: Games

ORIGINAL PUBLISH DATE: FEB 25 2023 (i'm going to try putting in my level & exp progress at the beginning of every post for fun from now on.) lv. 40 // 24.7% happy first day of hoenn tour! tbh today hasn't been that great for me. i was excited to go out and play but it was pretty cold. the temperature was bearable until it got windy, then the wind chill was freezing my fingers off and i think it wa... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry