V

V's profile picture

21yrs old, sapphic gacha addict

Last active:

Mood: Sick 😷


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/cyberctrl

V's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

3 Comments— 3 KudosPinned

Would you eat human meat if given the chance? (Survey: be honest)

Category: Quiz/Survey

Details of the asked question: 1. It’s completely legal+consensual, you will NOT get in trouble for eating it. 2. You won’t have to worry about prions or diseases 3. You can eat your own meat, doesn’t have to be someone else’s. Also it can be a stranger or someone yk! You can choose the body part and all. 4. You’re not starving, you’re doing this outta your free will. So the question is would YOU ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 KudosPinned

DNI/BFYI

Category: Blogging

I’m aware that putting a dni is probably just gonna make more of the people I don’t like interact more. But I felt like I should still put a DNI and BFYI just in case; Bfyi: I’m 21, autistic, genderqueer and lesbian. So if you don’t like any of those things fuck off!! I have zero social skills because of anxiety and being homeschooled. I’m also mentally ill and chronically ill so I’m unable to tal... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 CommentPinned

Need music/song recommendations

Category: Music

I need more music to listen too, I’m gonna list my current top 12 artists and maybe you guys could give me some recommendations based of it? In no particular order: 1. The birthday massacre  2. 6arelyhuman 3. Insane clown posse  4. Muse 5. Garbage  6. Meg Myers (2013-2018) 7. Kreayshawn  8. Brokencyde 9. The neighborhood  10. Arctic monkeys 11. Dazey and the Scouts  12. Kim Dracula The only thing ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

Am i the only one who can’t sit through season 2 of ahs

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

It’s just to uncomfortable, and the conversion therapy scene is just so   triggering … had to literally stop watching it, I didn’t start again after that until like a month later. Its just such a hard watch, I’ve seen seasons 1,3-6  in full but I couldn’t finish 2 😖 » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Crystal castles

Category: Music

I always forget how old crystal castles is 😭 I was rewatching skins uk earlier and they were like “now introducing crystal castles” and i had to do a double take. It’s just so funny to me lol » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Hot topic order came in today!!! (Pics)

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

Skelanimals Timmy backpack and Diego hoodie. They are SOOO CUTE :3 I forgot  to take a picture of it, but there’s ears on the hood that are pierced and there’s a little bat wings on the back » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 9 Kudos

It’s support, mentally ill people until its delusional people

Category: Blogging

I see constant support for those who have depression, anxiety, PTSD, etc. But when it’s delusional people some of yall make fun of them. You’ll say “I’m in your walls.” “You’re actually Dead, everyone misses you” “there’s bugs under your skin,” so on so forth. It’s like a joke to y’all. It’s insanely weird and definitely not funny. Also s aying your delulu and your not actually delusional is so fu... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

Help i keep seeing the grim reaper

Category: Dreams and the Supernatural

I’ve been seeing the grim reaper literally not in dreams but in real life. And he’s been whispering towards me, but I can’t make out what he’s saying. My family said its probably a hallucination but I don’t think it is. I’ve been sick recently and it feels like it’s gotten worse, as I’m now having chest pain along with breathing problems. I think I’m dying and thats the reason why I’m seeing grim ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

Help i keep seeing the grim reaper

Category: Dreams and the Supernatural

I’ve been seeing the grim reaper literally not in dreams but in real life. And he’s been whispering towards me, but I can’t make out what he’s saying. My family said its probably a hallucination but I don’t think it is. I’ve been sick recently and it feels like it’s gotten worse, as I’m now having chest pain along with breathing problems. I think I’m dying and thats the reason why I’m seeing grim ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

I’m scared for my future of possible wlw relationships/friendships

Category: Romance and Relationships

Truth be told I just long for having a relationship and or friendship with other women and enbies. I have little to no social skills due to being mostly homeschooled. And when i was in school, I was bullied, but there’s truly nothing more in life that I want then at the very least a friendship with another woman/or enby. I would kill to have a farm where we could work on. Have our own animals make... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

Idk why people ask for opinions then gets mad for you giving them your opinion

Category: Life

Like hello??? what was the point of asking me what my opinion was if you’re gonna get mad at me giving my opinion?? don’t get nasty, for me giving my opinion that you asked for lol.  This isn’t directed at a person specifically just like generally… » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I forgot this site existed lol, anyways i got lucky in genshin

Category: Games

I haven’t been on here in like a month but I got lyney (c0) & lynette (c3) as well as lyney’s signature weapon :))) i’m so happy but idk if i’m gonna have enough for neuvillette, furina, & arlecchino now. All i got is a hope and a dream XD UPDATE: Got lyney to c1, lost his c2 to diluc, atleast it wasn’t mona. I’m gonna save my guarantee for focalors/furina. With whatever leftovers I’m going to get... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry