THE ▌ᴀᴛҠӀИԌ▐ OF SPACEHEY

THE ▌ᴀᴛҠӀИԌ▐ OF SPACEHEY's profile picture

"i will never be held accountable for my cringe"

8teen ▪ poly &mostly m/m ▪ hyperrom ▪ he/they/em

Last active:

Mood: a fun sized failure


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/234

THE ▌ᴀᴛҠӀИԌ▐ OF SPACEHEY's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

7 Comments— 26 KudosPinned

the spacehey timeline [updated 2023-03]

Category: SpaceHey

i figured it's time i redo the timeline i made last year, so here's that... a lot of the cruft removed and some important stuff added, also a graph of user IDs that i spent hours on. enjoy! click & hold the image for a full size spread ( click here to view/DL the original pic ) » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

on the homestuck^2 (hs:bc) update

Category: Books and Stories

i don't even read homestuck^2, got super turned off by the first few chapters. i barely even know the plot. aside from a few character names and the epilogues recap but this update was FUN TO READ i dont know what kinda magic got put into it but its like reading act 5 again YOU WERE THE BITCHES ALL ALONG EGBLURT » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 4 Kudos

if i was on any popular microblogging sites i bet this would be a banger post. bear witness

Category: Blogging

i am recieving multiple personal attacks (three rude comments) on my life (social media profile) for simply sharing my opinion (supporting genocide) » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

dear kitcaliber

Category: Music

you may have fooled the masses, but i know you used the word "profane" in MEGAFAUNA because you were running out of words to rhyme with. * non judgemental but still aware gaze * » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

ao3 down: now people are trading PDFs of fics

Category: Writing and Poetry

on tumblr a bunch of people are trading pdfs of popular fanfics and putting them on several google drive folders.  here's one i found today.   txt archives of tons of fics are also being downloaded off archive.org and distributed. godspeed... "fuck ao3, keep it down" type comments will be removed » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

justice - waters of nazareth

Category: Music

it's like vodka, kinda horrible by itself , but add it to something else   (every word is a link)   and it gives one HELL of a  kick!!! yeah i stolen this from a comment....DEAL WITH IT AHAHHAHAHHAHAHAHAHHAAAH » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 6 Kudos

mid 2010s tumblr was a lot more exclusionist than i remember

Category: Blogging

watching that strange aeons video about mogai and seeing shit like "Well then let's spread that acronym and make sure to keep crossdressers and pe d o p hiles from trying to take it!" "Whatever term it is it MUST exclude cishet kinksters and poly people" a blog named bi-privilege yeah... all that stuff i might have said about 'functionally conservative' behaviours in some queer ppl, yeah, i guess ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

how to use CSS layout styles in bulletins!! (yes, you can do this - here's how)

Category: Web, HTML, Tech

yeah, that's something you can do! but most times, it doesn't work. why? because of bullshit reasons. so here's how to do it the right way. so here's some basic code. you can probably figure out what this is. this will work on blogs and profiles, but this will NOT work on a bulletin! you need to put everything on one line!! or else, the formatting will fail and the styling won't work! like this: y... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

gordon ramsay

Category: Food and Restaurants

you start watching to see him get mad... you keep watching when he likes something... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

one thing about DNI lists dying off is that you can no longer perform an online palm reading of how much bullshit they've fallen for

Category: Blogging

simply... use the block button! well, it's more that these type people don't block, but specifically go after and argue with people, then use the "ooh! don't interact me!!" as defense. i have said what i have said TwT » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 4 Kudos

how to: spacehey text art (not monospace)

Category: SpaceHey

example:                                      _,,..---...,                                  ,-'`            `:   deranged --->          ,'   ___   .-'`-   '.                               ;    ___   ___      |                              (     '**'   '**'      ;                              :       _____--"    ,            .""".              '.                   ,-'    .----.|   |               `... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 5 Kudos

skull-face bookseller honda-san EPIC anime review

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

alrighty sailors 1 day i was shashed outta my skull (lel) and looking 4 random shit on crunchyroll & i saw the guy from the "thanks but reconsider!" meme on the cover..i was like...oh shit!!! and im not usually into slice of life or whatver genre this is but its like. really fricken neat whats this whole thing all about huh???  sooooooo its about this skull face dude name is Honda who works at a b... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry