isabella ♥

isabella ♥'s profile picture

"i'm in dreamspace"

20 / F / US

Last active:

Mood: im not fucking adding u if ur a 13 y.o


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/nyatsunemiku

isabella ♥'s Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

5 Comments— 11 Kudos

selfies

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

i found some temporary tattoos 2day and felt like making myself look kinda grunge haha » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

because love is important to me

Category: Blogging

i think sometimes i give the impression that im desperate or boy crazy, truth is  romantic love (as well as all types of love) is something i personally value a lot. it will never not be important to me, so yes i will talk about it a lot, and maybe i do come off as desperate but i don't care, because  i am a romantic! i freakin luv dat  shit! i love the unique physicality to romantic love, i love ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments

someday

Category: Life

someday i will find a guy who sees something in me he doesn't see in others, he will find  me very special and sweet, and he will value me, value who i am and the intricacies ... he will love me simply and easily , cherish the things that make me who i am, bad and good ... someday i won't have to feel like i have to prove myself to every guy i meet, because i shouldn't , because i know im worth it... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

my secret dream...

Category: Life

i was thinking about how disconnected i feel from my family, because nobody even tries anymore, my dad is trying but he's still not grasping it and gets on my nerves a lot, my mom died a few years ago (i miss her so bad), my mom's parents i've cut essentially off for good reason (toxicity), my cousin is fake and as cynical as this is my current family is just kind of fucked and i know a lot of fam... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

going to a rave!! :D

Category: Life

i went to my first edm fest/rave event back in december, my ex and i spent nye 2021 at countdown and it was uber fun :) it literally felt like wonderland in there with all the colorful light shows and installations and rides! the music totally sucked u in, especially while dancing! it was just awesum anyways because of  that great experience i decided to go to project glow fest, another insomniac ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

on being selfish.

Category: Life

ever since i broke up with my boyfriend i've slowly started realizing something: it's okay to be selfish. actually, it's a good thing. i'm realizing that this is my life and that i come first, so i will do the things that make me feel happy even if it may upset others or make them uncomfortable. i can steer my life in the direction i want. i feel a lot more confident/secure in myself and being abl... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

6 Comments— 23 Kudos

if he's not obsessed with me i don't want him

Category: Romance and Relationships

and i don't mean in an unhealthy way. i want to be with someone who is fascinated by me, who is interested in the things i do, my hobbies/side projects/etc., who actively promotes/encourages the stuff i make/enjoy, who "online stalks" me to see wat i'm up to cuz he likes my content... someone who views me as this very curious and elusive being and who genuinely wants to dote on me and shit, someon... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 4 Kudos

to: all da girlbosses commenting on my last entry

Category: Blogging

SLAY QUEENS!!! U GUYS R AWESOME AND U DESERVE THE WORLD!!! THANX 4 DA SUPPORT _ < » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

106 Comments— 209 Kudos

2 my ex + his stupid toxic family

Category: Blogging

y'all fucking suck and i'm moving tf on with my life cuz i'm epic » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

3 Comments— 20 Kudos

loving with mental illness

Category: Romance and Relationships

how hard it must be to love someone who is so pathetically sad and empty inside. the beginning stages when they hardly know you are easy but as things get deeper they also get darker and it gets harder to hide those messed up parts of you from them. it's not you and you didn't choose to be depressed but you have to go through it anyways and most people just don't have the energy or patience to put... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry