BaileyKindaStupid

BaileyKindaStupid's profile picture

"Being alive"

Last active:

Mood: Numb (nothing really)


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/fruitymctootie

BaileyKindaStupid's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

PRIDE MONTH BABYYY

Category: Romance and Relationships

YESTERDAY WAS JUNE 1ST, MEANING IT WAS THE START OF PRIDE MONTH!!! I AM SO HAPPY! Its a great time to celebrate each others differences! And I also thought this was a good time to say: IM A DEMI GIRL BABY!! And Im pan.  I also wanted to celebrate my realtionship with my boyfriend, so I asked him for the right to kiss him....(he said YES) AND OMG IM SO HAPPY! He's my favorite person in the whole wi... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 3 Kudos

Winner, Winner, Chicken dinner

Category: Games

Ok. I am proud. WANNA KNOW WHY? Don't care, I'm still gonna tell you. I am a champion. A MEGA CHAMPION. Get that in your head. I BEAT, yes you heard me right, my best friend in MARIO CART and if your reading this, Liana, no im not deleting this. THE PEOPLE DESERVE TO KNOW. I got FIRST, while leaving her butt in 3rd. I sabotaged her at the last second to get her in an even lower score than she was ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

Poetry....And ur mom

Category: Writing and Poetry

If only By Bailey  Ode to the girl who made me miserable Who sunk my heart like an anchor, dragging against the rough sea floor. To the girl who promised she was my friend, no, my bff. If only she had kept those promises. Ode to the girl who gossiped to others, about the one-and-only me. I hope you know, your words hurt like pins and needles. To the girl who thought  I thought her problems were ju... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

Spotify Playlist!

Category: Music

Hello!  Please join my Spotify Blend! If you don't know what a Blend is, a Blend is a shared playlist that combines the music you and friends listen to. It updates daily with songs based on everyone's listening habits. Its really cool and I want to see what you like to listen to, because to be honest, I need some more music ideas lol.  Here's the link! https://open.spotify.com/playlist/37i9dQZF1EJ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

Friendship: Expectation VS Reality

Category: Friends

ok. so we all have friends. or not. i mean, its cool to be lonely. I think. so i came up with some situations that are  Expectation VS Reality.  so when we make a new friend the first thing you might think is that your going to be besties forever. but thats not the case. ok, not true. that could happen, all I'm saying is that you might drift apart through the years. people change, so to keep a fri... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

Lets talk...i guess

Category: Life

Hellllllo! I hope your day is going welllll! can we get real for a sec? ok....ur mom. I'm sorry! I had to. ok, for real, lets get one thing straight. i dont like grammar. ok? you can scram if thats a issue for you. i only use it when writing my novel...but im not writing my novel so haha suckaaaa I had this really cool lab in science today. We turned pennies into silver, and then into gold. It was... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

Maybe just my mood?

Category: Life

Sigh. Nothing really matters anymore. I'll just wait for the end. I've got nothing left to look forward to. Ugh, I can't even begin to describe how much energy it takes to function as a normal human being. I just want to stay in bed all day. Maybe tomorrow. I can't be bothered with anything these days. Whatever. Maybe tomorrow. Shrug. My mind is like a bunch of nothing, but so it goes. Today was a... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry