Bl00dyBr33

Bl00dyBr33's profile picture

"profile under construction"

Last active:

Mood: creative


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/xx_br1t4nn13_bl4k3_xx

Bl00dyBr33's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

srry foe being gone for half a year, I just graduated college!

Category: Jobs, Work, Careers

ya grl is now a network engineer now! I graduated college! :D  Can u believe??? Omg I'm so tired but I'm so happy. Cant w8 for teh degree to get here >. < » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

So like... where is every1?

Category: SpaceHey

I see ppl like blogging and stuff but where is every1?? There used to be so much more activity on here :(( » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I'm back~

Category: Life

It's been a hot minute but heyyyyyy, ya gurlz back againnnn » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

HAPPY HLLOWEEEEEEN~!

Category: Life

ITS MY FAV HOLIDAY TODAYYYY~~~ FEEL FREE TO WRITE ABT UR COSTUME IN THE COMMENTS~! :DD I'll be posting pics of mine very soon~!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Halloween Costume Update

Category: Life

Gonna be going as Gloomy bear for halloween this year >:3 I'm so hype abt it too bc ive ben DYINGGG for an excuse to wear the kigurumi somewhere!!! Defo gonna post pics of the results here, it's probs gonna take a while sinceI'm gonna bring mai camera to school!! :DDDDD TTYL Bloggies~! Rawr~! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 2 Kudos

FNAF 2 is underappreciated

Category: Games

A lot of ppl will probably argue w me abt this but IMO, fnaf 2 is underrated. Personally it feels like a lot of ppl think its just a filler game to keep the original fans of the game interested due to its chaotic "new" mechanics that were introduced. Yes, its very chaotic if you don't know how to maintain every game mechanic/animatronic. Not to mention, the very underground theories behind the gam... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

GET READYYY FOR SPOOKY MONTH

Category: Blogging

I'm so HYPPPE for Halloween this year~! I'm doing my window display as FNAF 2 themed this year and i've been working on a wearable prop... Mangle's head~!!  Since he's my fav character, I thought it would be fitting to make a wearable prop of her for future cosplays~!  I plan on being Mangle next year, for sure, but this year, I'm going as Gloomy Bear. Wearing the kigurumi ofc LOLZ Hope to finally... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 3 Kudos

Cant w8 4 fall :D

Category: Blogging

i srsly cant W8 4 fall to officially start. Like i HAD 2 put jeremy the skeleton in my car today, and the weather was SO CHILLY!! x3 I CANT W8 4 SPOOPY SEASONNN!! tbqh i rlly wanna see if starbuxx haz pumpkin spice available. Itz such a cozy flavor ^-^ it makez me feel like a lil kid again x33 » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 9 Kudos

"pOzErZ"

Category: Life

like wtf is the deal with the scene community and being so quick to call ppl 'posers' not to mention the niche part of them that are super racist and gate-keepy about who can be 'scene' or not. Like isnt scene supposed to be RANDOM?? Diversity = RANDOM!! In order for something to be considered unique and individual, you gotta mix it up a bit!  and just bc some alt/emo/goth/etc kids don't listen to... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

"new message" myspace alert - WHERE DID IT GO?

Category: Web, HTML, Tech

Hey everyone, me again. ^_^ I've been on a full-blown internet DIVE for this notification sound for almost a year! Somehow I'm unable to find any sort of archive of the old myspace alert from the 2000's-'10's era. I'm only able to find the more modern version of this notification, which is currently in use today. How come NO ONE, NIT A SINGLE SOUL, has this archived anywhere?? Am I just looking in... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

tired asf

Category: Blogging

idk why i didnt sleep in today. i'm so tired from last night lol » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

No Longer Under Construction ^_^

Category: Web, HTML, Tech

I'm goingto bed after a long ass day of nonstop html programming my profile. itz not much but its the best i have rn so... feel free 2 check it out! ^_^ It would mean the world 2 meh! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry