G-man Jr

G-man Jr's profile picture

"being AWESOME "

Take 17, add 0, thats my age

Last active:

Mood: awesome


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/profile?id=1797833

G-man Jr's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

1 Comment

I WENT TO SONIC SYMPONY NY!!!!!!

Category: Music

Alright guys so this might've been the most awesome experience of my life. So I went with my online bestie and it was super awesome. I wore a t-shirt that was trevor the hedgehog, a joke sonic oc by a youtuber (SaltyDKdan) and surprisingly, like 5 or 6 people recognized it. But i kinda wish i had an a more awesome fit cuz some people went crazy with like full on cosplays (someone who was amy was k... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

FRIDAY NIGHT FUNKIN UPDATE

Category: Games

HOLY FUCK IM SO HAPPY AAAGHHHHHHH WERE GETTING THIS GAME FR!!!!!!!!!! I won’t say anymore in case someone reading this actually cares about the game as to not spoil, but I will blog more about this later cuz I am so happy about it finally being out » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 3 Kudos

Guys I have something really important to say

Category: Music

I'LL MAAAAAAAAAKE YOU SAAAAAAAY HOW PROOOUUUUUUUD YOU ARE OF ME SO STAAAAAAYYY AWAAAAAAKE JUST LOOOOOONG ENOUGH TO SEE MY WAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAYYYYYYY silly billy  (the song in question) » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I WANT TO SHARE MY FAVORITE SONGS

Category: Music

Right now I'm listening to a fan song for an AU for an indie game that only NERDS (me) play and I'm having the time of my life!! BUT I CAN'T SHARE IT WITH ANYONE CUZ THEY'LL THINK I'M WEIRD!!!! (probably) but I've got like, one maybe two people who would appreciate it so that's something.... feel free to try and guess what game I'm referring to (you'll get an aweso » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 6 Kudos

My sona

Category: Art and Photography

this is how i draw myself if you guys even care » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

Weird dream I had about spacehey

Category: Dreams and the Supernatural

Well if I'm being honest it was more of a nightmare! So basically it was me using spacehey, and i was like messaging people and all of a sudden i get spammed the same message form literally like every friend with the same message. I dont remember what it was but it freaked me out so i closed it out. I started asking friends about what was up, and they didn't know so I went back to check. THE WEBSI... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

My stupid review of the noise update

Category: Games

Hey guys I'm gonna ramble on here about the noise update to pizza tower, don't worry i won't spoil anything!!! Well, the main thing to talk about here is how the noise actually plays. It took a bit to get used to, but he's similar enough to peppino where i was still able to get by. But after the first floor, hoo boy did he click. He basically feels like a much faster and chaotic peppino, which is ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 2 Kudos

Kidsona and Trollsona

Category: Art and Photography

Erm, yup it happened, i caved it was only a matter of time really, i love making variations of my sona so uh, here they are! Uh yeah the strife specibus for the kidsona is mallet and pen kind and for the trollsona its yo-yo » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 4 Kudos

Dear mods

Category: Blogging

I will assist in giving you my power, so you can DO YOU JOB!!!!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

Don't mind the vent

Category: Life

Still gonna keeping it up, but feeling better about things, thought about stuff, we good for the most part, so back to the silly stuff!!!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Idk I guess venting

Category: Life

I’m really worried that there something wrong with me. Not necessarily in the sense of like, something that can be diagnosed (I mean maybe) but I more so mean a flaw about myself. I worried that I’m completely oblivious to it, that I’ll keep denying it and never improve. What’s even worse is that I worry that all of that isn’t true, and that I’m being lead to believe there is something wrong with ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 1 Kudos

I started reading Homestuck

Category: Books and Stories

It's pretty sick actually I feel like a big nerd when reading it but I love being a a big nerd so that's awesome. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry