floffy

floffy's profile picture

"ceo of digestive issues"

she/her, born in 2007, an australian

Mood: TUMMYACHE?!?!??!??


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/profile?id=1590326

floffy's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

— 3 KudosPinned

friend codes for games! (also my discord)

Category: Games

*Remember to comment or IM me your code too if thats necessary !!! My little pony on fone: 3265b My singing monsters: 87760907AF arcaea: 338 095 482  discrod: floffyplant - hmu here whenever B3 i also play vidya on the sexbox and my shitty pooter but honestly i dont think id enjoy playing any of those games wit people :p  feel free to add me on any of these so we can gift each other and get the si... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 5 KudosPinned

images i hold near and dear to my heart

Category: Dreams and the Supernatural

if anyone out there with more images like this sees this, feel free to share » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 2 Kudos

chalk 3 eclectic boogalee

Category: Art and Photography

I went and did some more chalking yesterday. this first one is like beside a big W. it was in a more secluded spot bc i was feeling a bit too nervous to go somewhere super public but i def will next time BECAUSE- somebody posted a pic of the second one on facebook saying it made their day ToT  my friend showed me the post and it made me so happyyyy there were so many nice comments :> people were t... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 5 Kudos

clothes id sell my left arm for

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

idc if itd make me a nerd id 1000% wear these shirts out in public. im thinkin of askin for them for christmas tbh i already have clothes to style them with » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

moar chalk :3

Category: Art and Photography

hehehe i got a bunch new colours so i was able to draw whatever i wanted. muahaha my ocs now exist how spooky. its gunna rain tomorrow i think so the footpath stuff will be gone sadly : < but school holidays are in 2 weeks i think, i hope i can get the motivation to do tons more, i rly do enjoy it. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 8 Kudos

CHALK!!!

Category: Art and Photography

wagged school today to draw with chalk B3 ugh loooking at these pictures makes me realise how goofy the rly are » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

Get 2 kno me quiz bc im bored (made it myself hehehe)

Category: Blogging

Guilty pleasure music genre? aesthetic rap, syfr makes the best mixes, too good . Fav console? 2ds! i have a pink one and its cute, has banger games, ez to homebrew and nostalgic 4 me :) Kins? suzumiya haruhi, karkat vantas, yomi takanashi, kasumi toyama, bocchi the rock obvi, zen(psycholonials), skullkid (zelda), mikan tsumiki, bennet (genshin), papyrus miitopia or tomodachi life? tomodachi life!... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

i need to share this(funny) but i dont wanna spam bulletins

Category: News and Politics

im reading a scientific paper on mukbang and 'The first experiment indicated that viewers who watched someone else eat a pizza desired less pizza than before watching the video. The second experiment demonstrated that viewers who watched someone eat  M&Ms  (a brand of candy) postponed consumption of  M&Ms  and chose to eat another product after watching the video. The third experiment showed that ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

assets in my layout and credits for the art !!

Category: Blogging

This ones my personal fav. dunno if i can find og, but this pin links to a site that wont load 4 me :/ https://pin.it/61Xvc4q a screenshot from project diva extend cant find og sorry, but you can tell its a lucky star mod for a game(id guess which one but i dont wanna embarass myself n be wrong) from https://www.pixiv.net/en/artworks/20272482 'what do i do now ive already met the best person' (can... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

mabinogi

Category: Games

just havin fun playin vidya LOL if anyone sees a pink haired elf runnin around lookin confused feel free to come say hi. im newbie tho so dont expect me to be anywhere fun lmao im such a coward playing tho i did a dungeon and the whole time i legit just hid in a corner chargin 2 fireballs so i could snipe any monsters, but combat is really fun when not cheesed :> also the ost is so gooddddd  MMORP... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 5 Kudos

layouts ive made

Category: SpaceHey

just thought id make a blog post ill update whenever i make a new layout. itll give me motivation to make more, so i can update this and look cool in front of random people ill never meet that accidently find my profile Wonderland X Showtime Layout --> https://layouts.spacehey.com/layout?id=32891 Muse Dash Layout --> https://layouts.spacehey.com/layout?id=31930 Yume Nikki Layout --> https://layout... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

9 Comments— 68 Kudos

floating images on profile

Category: Web, HTML, Tech

code for on the left footer:before{ bottom: 3%; font-size:0; right: 80%; position:fixed; pointer-events: none; content:url(imagelink); } code for on the right footer:after{ bottom: 30%; font-size:0; left: 78%; position:fixed; pointer-events: none; content:url(imagelink); } and if u want to move it around put this the line after content, or you can adjust the values for bottom or left, or change th... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry