tofucat

tofucat's profile picture

"belly full of carne con papas"

AuDHD, INTJ-T, Mexican-American, artist (pfp made by me!)

Last active:

Mood: cold


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/profile?id=1587377

tofucat's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

— 2 Kudos

HIATUS [???]

Category: Life

I've been extremely busy in life rn but soon I'll start being on here more and interacting:D » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 6 Kudos

CECILSWEEP 2023

Category: Podcast

YEA MFS HE WON. WE LOVE OUR LIL CAPITALISTIC HOMOSEXUAL BROADCASTER, CECIL FUCKING GERSHWIN PALMER.  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

I have a question

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

Can you link instagram posts on here to show outfits?  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

CW// HOMOPHOBIA

Category: Life

That moment you actually gather up the courage to tell your mom you have a gf after a year of dating for her to tell you that its a phase and that ill end up with a man eventually. I'm literally crying while I type this I hate my mom so much. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Hell Followed With Us [CHAPTER 10 UPDATE]

Category: Books and Stories

OMG. BENJI LIKES NICK. BENJI LIKES NICK. HE HAS A CRUSH ON NICK. OH MY GOD. HE CAN FINALLY MOVE ON FROM THEO. THEY ENDED UP EATING TOGETHER A LITTLE FAR FROM THE CAMPSITE WHERE EVERYONE IS EATING COOKED DEER. NICK SAT WITH NICK AND ATE WITH HIM AND BENJI JUST WATCHED HIM IN AWE. I LOVE IT.  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

yay its raining !!

Category: Life

I love when it rain!! im gonna go to class soon and I'm gonna draw and read at Starbucks to feel comfy :) » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Hell Followed With us by Andrew Joseph White

Category: Books and Stories

God, i love this book so far. I've made a goal for myself that I will finish this book by Feb 2nd-3rd. It's about a 16-year-old running from a cult that raised him from a young age. The 16-year-old, Benji, is a transgender FTM and was rescued by a group of teens from a local LGBTQ+ center.  Benji also turns out to be the cult's bioweapon to wipe humanity from the earth.  This book has some good re... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

[VENT] Friendships.

Category: Life

I feel like friendships don't end up well for me if it's online.. I always get mixed signals of ppl wanting to talk to me but then actually take no interest in talking to me... is it bad for wanting to make a deep friendship with someone? Is it selfish? I'm too dependent on my gf and I feel like having a friend that I will get to talk to well help me become not so dependent on her (if that makes s... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Are we able to post pics on here ?

Category: Blogging

I wanna post my art and sum pics of my book I'm reading ;(( » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

Friends anyone?

Category: Friends

Hello, im looking for some friends and make some good relationships :)  I do have some requirements before we do start chatting: *You must be 19 or up in order for us to interact and bond on a good level !! *we must have smth in common!! i cant form a connection if we have nothing in common!! *it makes it easier for me when you put effort into our friendship as well... even if youre not sure, plea... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

brain dump ^.^ *.*.*

Category: Life

*my cat is sitting on my lap and sleeping while I type this.. xp shes so cuteeee I love her sm.  *Ive also been drinking coffee for the past couple of hours and still haven't finished it...  *i wanna do my psychology homework but ughhhhhhh I have work today and it gets in the way.. ill probs do it later on. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry