iztron700

iztron700's profile picture

"thinkin :P"

NJ loser

Last active:

Mood: yippee :D


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/iztron700

iztron700's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

Do Princesses Dream of Magic Sheep? S5E13 psych review

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

I love this episode of mlp!! The one where the monster Princess Luna created to give herself nightmares so she has to relieve transforming into Nightmare Moon and hurting her friends every night to punish herself escapes into other dreams, and she tries in vain to stop it alone because she doesn’t want to let anyone else get hurt on her behalf, and she can only stop the monster after she forgives ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

crush??

Category: Life

How do you know if you have a crush on someone? Ik someone and I just wanna be around them and being around them makes me happy... but idk what to do with those feelings and I'm scared :( » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

social anxiety.?😔

Category: Life

Tomorrow I'm playing Dungeons & Dragons with my friends like we do every week and tonight just like every saturday night I feel so much dread and avoidance and fear. WHY??! I know I'm gonna like going I always have fun. How do I get rid of social anxiety???????? » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

vinateg lamp!!

Category: Blogging

ok so the cute little lamp I got at the thrift store today is a vintage 1970's Espressivo 77 by IKEA! It sells for 40$ on eabay but i got it for 4$   it's a hallogen light so when i turned it on facing towards me it burned my eyeballs but it's nice and bright like the sun so i won't get seasonal depression in my dank little room also it heats up to 5 million degrees » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

THIFRT SHOP YAY and The Brave Little Toaster

Category: Blogging

I went to the thrift store today and I LOVE going thrift shopping1! I love looking at the stuff there... it's so cool to hold stuff that had a life and a family I'll never know... like a coloring book with a few pages filled in and pans that someone cooked with and wall art someone picked out and decorated their house with and golf clubs someone took with them to a country club and lots of old CD ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

e-diary??

Category: Blogging

Today I realized my car has a CD player and got the idea to thrift some CDs to listen to. Then I realized we still have my mom's old old camcorder and was inspired to start a video diary and someday have a physical CD copy AND upload it to YouTube! I think it would be cool to record some of my daily everyday life and have grainy nostalgic-looking videos of starting college :) anyone keep an e-diar... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

FIRST BROADWAY SHOW!!

Category: Goals, Plans, Hopes

Guess what??? For my 18th bday next month I'm gonna see CHICAGO ON BROADWAY!! YIPPEE!! I've never seen anything on broadway before!! I haven't seen Chicago at all before either but I was in it in my highschool's muscial :DDD » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

LET'S GO!! HEX!! YIPEE!

Category: Games

WOW!!! I found my fav skylander Hex for cheap on eBay!!!!!!!!  FEAR THE DARK... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Puss In Boots: The Last Wish -- EPIC

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

I went to AMC and watched Puss In Boots: The Last Wish the other day. It was so good! I had a burger for dinner, then I got Reese's Pieces at the theater and a strawberry lemonade that stained my tongue red until the next day. It looked so cool and kept me invested the whole time and my favorite characters were Goldilocks and the three bears. Can't wait for Shrek 5 like they hinted at in the final... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry