gloomyTurtle [GT]

gloomyTurtle [GT]'s profile picture

"Drawing!! :3"

Aether/Elijah/Karkat!! 14, Oregon, I luv homestuck!! XD

Last active:

Mood: Tired lolz


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/gloomyturtle

gloomyTurtle [GT]'s Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

Puzz in Bootz 2 iz the bezt movie ive ever zeen holy zhit

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

IT WUZ LITERALLY ZO GOOD!? WAY BETTER THAN IT HAD THE RIGHT 2 BE!? PLZ WATCH IT ITZ AMAZING » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I’m back!!! X3 and I need advice…0-0

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

Hey!! Zorry I’ve been gone fur zo long…Zchool haz been kicking my azz recently with zchedule changez and I haven’t had az much time fur Zpacehey. Luckily thingz hav calmed down and I can pozt more now! Zo u better get uzed 2 me XD. But thatz not what thiz blog pozt iz about!!  Today I found out dat thiz zhirt, da abzolutely clawzome PTV zhirt of my zcene dreamz, iz available at WALMART!?!? @-@  ht... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

IN CASE I DIE OMG FUUUUUUUCKKKKKK

Category: Music

HOLY FUCKING SHIT IN CASE I DIE IS REALLY HURTING ME RN PLEASE WILL IVE ALREADY SOBBED 3 TIMES AND ITS BEEN AN HOUR I CANNOT WHITE NOISE EUTHANASIA AND AGAINST THE KITCHEN FLOOR OH MY GOD WILL PLEASE SPARE ME » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

scene kid survey 2! :3

Category: Quiz/Survey

doing UniCosmicCometCorn's Scene Survey becuz i had fun with da 1st one i did!! how scene are you? (beginner, advanced, veteran, etc) im beginner scene!! but im always trying to learn more abt the subculture and get further into it! do you want/have coontails? I dont but i rlly want sum!! i hav hair extensions on my xmas list n im planning on making them into coontails!! do you want/have split-dye... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

belgh

Category: Blogging

i feel very sick rn but im listening to im so sick by Flyleaf at least its in line with my music choice rn heyooo » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Scene survey!! :D

Category: Quiz/Survey

doing Princey Panic's Scene Kid Survey!! :D what are ur fav bands/artists? MCR, Millionaires, S3RL, PTV, BrokenCyde!! what is ur fav item of clothing? my gir hoodie, PTV shirt and studded belt!  how many piercings do u have? none, piercings are rlly kewl but they kinda freak me out and id forget 2 clean them T-T hav you ever dyed ur hair? yep! I had it purple in march-june then dyed it black, had ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

weird (but cool)TOH dream??

Category: Dreams and the Supernatural

so like i had this rlly weird dream last night abt The Owl House where it was like P2 of the finale and it was like the original Caleb Wittebane had been brought back to life (somehow??) and was like running around being evil n stuff and the Hex Squad had to stop him n all that. minus the Caleb part there wasnt rlly anything standout abt it (that i can remember) except for that Luz was a werewolf!... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

BROADWAY KARKAT FANS, I NEED HELP

Category: Music

hey!! ive been trying to compile a playlist of all of the original versions of all the Broadway Karkat songs that are on spotify. there are 74 (there are 77 songs on spotify but im not including A Gristmas Carol, Maoz Tzur, or TROLL SPICE on technicalities) in total and i know 48 of them. i cant find them all on my own, so im asking you guyz for help!! the songs i need to find the original version... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

f the world cup all my homies hate the world cup

Category: School, College, University

is anyone else's school playing the world cup during spare time in classes becuz i swear to god its going to be the death of me  im not a sportz fan, but i dont actually hate it i just hate how everyone yells about it during class...ive been trying to broadway karkat my way through the pain but i can still hear them even with full volume in my headphonez...this is not autism friendly i cannot put ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

update on layout!! :D

Category: SpaceHey

update on my layout!!! so earlier this week i asked u guys wut u thought about me changin my layout to a Trollian one, and i came up with sumthn!! i tried the Trollian layout n liked it, but it wasn't very colorful which i didnt like. so!! im gonna keep my layout the way it is now, work on adding stampz n gifz n all that stuff and then see if i like the Trollian layout like that!! :) » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

Layout!!! I need opinionssss

Category: SpaceHey

heyo!! so I wuz lookin at layoutz n such (becuz bored lolz) and i found these REALLY cool pesterchum and trollian layoutz and i really wanna use one (probz trollian) but idk if i should...I really like da one i hav rn but i also really wanna use the trollian one...wut do u guyz think? >. < » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry