Henry/Kitsune

Henry/Kitsune's profile picture

"wolf momentz"

Last active:

Mood: hitting ppl over n over again w my magical girl wand


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/yokaidisarray

Henry/Kitsune's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

9/6/22 blog - probz takin a break for awhileeeeeeeeeee

Category: Blogging

i wont go 2 much into it but liek i've been dealin w th realization that i need more help mentally 0-0' like its super hard to admit but like i asked around and like theres a possibility of like . something psychosis related goin on idk i won't go into the details bc i simply do not want to be seen as crazy » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

8/9/22 blog - #medical cringe (IM OK DW--)

Category: Blogging

good newz!- pulse rate iz lower!!! :D bad newz- not by much 0-0'' well itz better than nothiiimgggggggggg so yeh! not gonna blog(accidently wrote blood da first time lol) 2 much till thatz done but ill giv timy updaptz like thissssssssssssssssssssssssssssssss :3 » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

8/8/22 blog - hm. didnt expect that fdashdeerhfg7trjngyfg

Category: Blogging

Soooo apparently my pulse was craaaazy highh + medz were shitty but bc of the suuuuuuuuuuoper high pulse rate they gotta stop treatment 4 dat all together and i gotta pay attention to my pulse moar however i am in good spiritz so dont worry ! may be less active tho untill thatz sorted out ^-^" Anywayz! I hope u has a good night 2 x3 » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

8/7/22 blog - new fallout fanlore dropped >;)

Category: Games

haiii everyone!!!!!! >:) ill be talkin abt my new fanlore project (not 2 be confused w da ones that already exist!). Thiz unfourtenly will not b a mod cuz i cant program buuuuuuuutt its written like it iz one w quests and everything!!!! itz still a massive WIP but what better way to introduce it other than show the intro slides? >;) (note: there are no pictures...yet!) also...why not show the one ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

8/6/22 blog - did paper craftz :3

Category: Blogging

Helloooo everyoneeee!!! :3 did some paper craftz 2day!!!! made paper fanz n stuffsssssss!!! spent hourz doin dat then took a nap!!! i ended up not goin on the road trip cuz i really didnt want2 so win!!! Whichhhh also meanz....i hav da house to myself for most of da day!!! >:3 u knowz what dat meanz..... ...I GET 2 PLAY FALLOUT NEW VEGAZ WHILE PLAYIN LOUD MUSIC BABAYYYYYYYY X3 Also meanz i get a m... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 6 Kudos

8/5/22 blog - Good morning! A love letter to alternate culture--creepy cute edition!

Category: Blogging

GOOOOOD MORNIN' GAYMERZ!!!!!! :3 Ehehehehehe~! I'm excited today! ...I dread tomorrow cuz i'll prolly be forced 2 go on a 14 hour drive but fuck that i'm gonna ignore that to focus on 2day GYUJBHGYUIJHBGYU. Today's morning blog will be...about how much I love creepy cute! So...first things first: how do I define creepy cute? I personally use it to describe the umbrella of subcultures/aesthetics su... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

8/4/22 blog - today was way better!!! :D

Category: Blogging

I went out shoppin and gots a few room decor stuffz since my room iz p emptyyyyy decor wise. It really does make a difference :0 liek it feels...nicer? Like i'm doin the whole creepy cute/creepy + cute mixture and even just simple thingies like posters made my room feel so much better to be in!!! I got a neat n cheap little letter board so I'm making it say fallout refs :D!!!!! So yyeh!!!! doin wa... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

8/3/22 Blog - depression is a biiiiitchhhhhh

Category: Blogging

*flops on the floor* depression suuuuuucksssss. i dont wanna do anything i just wanna sleep foreverrrrrr....i could barely even upload more of my art like im that kind of. yeah. Like i knowwwww i'll be ok in the end but this suuuuuucks. I don't even wanna play fallout like HUH??? i have...whatever the disorder is called i forget and all but it was well managed for yeaaaarrrssss and then med side e... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 6 Kudos

Will You Still Love Me Knowing I Lack Humanity? - A poem

Category: Writing and Poetry

Will You Still Love Me Knowing I Lack Humanity? The embodiment of death A start and yet an end Older than the universe A forgotten alien god Is what I truly am A tentacle that can’t hold your hand A body too cold to press against Memories of millions of lives Inside a glass jar older than time Implanted in my left iris I cannot relate to humanity Your feelings are alien to me I do not know what it... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

8/2/22 blog :3

Category: Blogging

Listening to: a fukase and len cover of world domination how to Watching: fallout videoz Playing: fallout 4 and new vegaz :3 Feeling: eh, head hurtz a bit tho >>' Haiiihaaaaiiii!!!! I'm currently learnin HTML by mahself >:3 it very hard but thatz mainly bc i h8 instructions and am bad at em >.>' anywayz! I'm still hyperfixated on fallout xD to no ones surprise... lmao. Am doin a looooot moar art w... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

i gotted medicin-ed

Category: Blogging

I dont wants 2 talk abt it but these past few monthz have been shiiiiiit. I have ADHD and I finally got medicated tho!!!!! ...tho da side effects are realllyyyyyyy fuckin w me (dey got way better tho but it still suckz) so dats why i havent been postin much at allllll i feel way better now tho! still recovering from thingz but way better than when I started! :3 Gonna play even moar fallout xD yes ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

fallout 4 + being SO BUSY

Category: Blogging

aaa I'm so busy and tired recently >- < Got VERY into fallout 4 too, + i gots summer school and visiting peoples, ough Sorry I havent been posting, but hopefully I will way more ! Also I didn't get why so many people called public discord serverz bad until I joined some 0-0 they were right wow anywayz! Im always up for a chat :3 also im doin artfight dis year again !!!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry