SparkleShark✩

SparkleShark✩'s profile picture

"Eating nom nom"

Icon by catalyststuff on freepik! (I edited it a bit)

Last active:

Mood: SOOO so so so sleepy


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/profile?id=1830375

SparkleShark✩'s Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

Officially been here 1 week! :D

Category: SpaceHey

I'm kind of a big scaredy cat (scaredy shark lol... scaredy catfish??), and while I have seen a decent number of people being mean to each other for no reason(?), most of my experience here has been really fun and chill :) It's kinda bad because I think I get hooked into social medias sites too easily XD But I'm actually posting here, where I've just lurked on other sites for a long time now, so I... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

Twitter/modern fandom culture is evil and has rotteded my brain :((

Category: Life

I keep thinking that this spacehey site is really fun and I should post about x y z thing that I like, I just found an old video that I used to obsessively watch and I think it'd be really fun to post fan-content casually again :) But then I get scared thinking "oh nooooooo what if people connect this to my accounts elsewhere :(((" ???? like that would be bad? "oh nooooooo I should unfriend all th... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 1 Kudos

I AM LOSING MY MINDDDDDD(/pos)

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

HELP THIS IS SO FUNNY XDDDD https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IZvwgnyksOs&ab_channel=ColeyDoesThings idk which category fits this best but zomfg this is so funny I'mma die, I love the internet when it does silly stuff like this » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

New and kinda nervous o.o

Category: Blogging

I think modern social media has me being a big scaredy cat LOL Hopefully I don't accidentally do something rude or weird, I added a bunch of blogs with cool themes to my favorites but I'm not sure if that's?? Weird?? But they looked so cool I wanted to be able to find them again later! > < I should probably put some info about myself on here but I'm being a big coward about that too LOL The intern... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry