Aaliyah

Aaliyah's profile picture

"πŸŽ§πŸ“±"

Unsure.

Last active:

Mood: Lately...


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/profile?id=1536507

Aaliyah's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

— 4 Kudos

Something i wrote like last month--

Category: Writing and Poetry

Me. Birthday Party. 2021. ... Eh. The sound of the low battery alert fills my ears, pausing my overly loud music. Damn it. 10 percent... They'll be off within the next 5 minutes. I grumble, lazily lifting my hand from my side, retrieving my phone from my pocket and grabbing it, moving it up to my face. Oh. 10 percent as well. ... Fuck me. The feeling of tears sting at my eyes but I blink it away, ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Listenin' to SZA + Selfiessss

Category: Life

Prom and Drew Barrymore on TOP frl, on repeat all day long πŸ™πŸΎπŸ™πŸΎ Also i love shitty quality photos tbh  I love my face more though  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

ALSO MY BABIESSSSS

Category: Life

Ignore the mess 😁😁 (Orange is named Clyde, the other is Rose!!!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

Damn it.

Category: Life

YOU PIECE OF FUCKIN' SHIT AUSTIN WHAT THE HELL WHERE HAVE YOU BEEN ASSHOLE IT'S ALMOST BEEN A MONTH I'M GONNA LOSE MY BRAIN LIKE WTH IS THIS BS MY GOD WTF?????? YOU CAN'T JUST DISAPPEAR LIKE THAT WTH, C'MON NOW DUDE NOT COOL, DON'T MAKE ME FIND A WAY TO YOUR HOUSE DIPSHIT. I'M GONNA LOSE IT ON THIS FUCKER LIKE WHY IS HE IGNORING ME???? FUCK THIS, LUIS IS BETTER ANYWAYs. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I mess everything up

Category: Life

I feel like people pity me and that's the only reason they talk to me-  I don't think anybody actually likes me, it's likely i just think that because of how i see myself but honestly i wouldn't be surprised. I’m just not... I don't know how to explain it. I don't fit in well. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

4am

Category: Life

Am so tired and my head hurts. My birthday is in 19 days (Dec. 24th), am gonna be 15... Uggg, i hate waitin'. Ermn. Ok bye  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

barks

Category: School, College, University

I just lied to my dad and now i gotta make sure i finish my hw fffffffffffffffff i can't slack now  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

What a WONDERFUL way to awaken yeah /s (blood warnin')

Category: Life

The amount of BLOOD bro, i've never gotten down my beds ladder to carefully but so quickly omfg that was a close one!!! My period is wonky as hell bruh, ig it's staring towards the end of the month now... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

ALSO BEST SONG EVER

Category: Life

I WISH I HAD SOMEONE TO OBSESS OVER IT WITH BUT THIS IS HOW IT FEELS BY D4VD AD LAUFEY IS LIKE AMAZING WHEN I SAW IT WAS OUT I WAS SO EXCITED, I LOVE LAUFEY  ALSO LEGOLAND HAS NEW RIDES??? I HOPE I CAN GO SOON, I LOVE THAT PLACE!!!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry