The Only Yaya ;)

The Only Yaya ;)'s profile picture

"Sleeping"

17, USA

Last active:

Mood: Bored


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/crazyyaya

The Only Yaya ;)'s Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

New Plants

Category: Blogging

OMG!! you guys I can finally say I can add 2 plant from my wishlist to my collection of plants. Welcome the Monstera Adanson and Ponytail Palm. This is such an exciting moments because I love plants that grow big because it will help me with turning my room into a plant room. The Monstera Adanson plant grows really big a wild that it will fill up a lot of room and so will my Ponytail Palm. The coo... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Tonight

Category: Goals, Plans, Hopes

Tonight I am gonna make this night a self care night. For about a month I have been in a depress state and I trying to shake that feeling off. Now usually my self care takes up to 2 days to finalize but it will be fun. Tonight schedule Pt 1:  Shower and exfoliate  Shave  Bubble Bath or Shower Wash up in my Native Cookie Sugar soap Brush teeth with baking soda  Deep cleanse face  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

Yikes!

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

Its giving very early 2000s. Apparently I thought I was character off of the Disney Show "Shake It up" and the Nickelodeon Show "Fresh Beat Band". I feel comfortable to embarrass myself for the moment. On the bright side I looked adorable in these pictures. Keep in mind I had to be in the 2nd or 3rd grade or so. LOL! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

New Plant

Category: Blogging

The other day I want to the market to get another plant baby.  Guess what it is.... It is a Lucky Bamboo plant. OMG this plant is so pretty and I hope it stays pretty. It is braided up so nice my mom also had one the other day hers are more curvy.  I am so glad to add another plant baby maybe this up coming weekend I get a new one. I really been eyeing that ponytail palm tree for days and I probab... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

My Wish List (Plants)

Category: Goals, Plans, Hopes

So far I have 1 indoor tree and it is called a Money Tree, and sometime soon I want to get more trees to fill in spaces in my room. This is my wish list:  Monstera  Deliciosa  Pony Tail Palm Ficus Audrey  Ming Aralia Cat Palm  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Songs

Category: Music

Because I am so diverse when it comes to music I am willing to share some songs that I listen to. I will try to make it a goal everyday to add new songs. My music range goes all the way back to the 30's to recent. I am so excited to be able to share with y'all my music taste hope y'all enjoy: 1978: Van Halen (Hard Rock) Run-in ' With The Devil Eruption You Really Got Me  Ain't  Talkin ' 'Bout Love... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Pachira Aquatica Plant (Money Tree)

Category: Blogging

Hey guys, I went to the Nursery and there I saw so many plants and thought it was a good idea to get a couple. So far I have 4 and I am hoping to get more plants. As of right now I decided to keep my Money Tree plant in my room and made sure I moved my humidifier next to it because the plant loves humid. I have had my plant for a month now and I am very proud of it due to the growths-pert of the t... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry