VegaVoidDestroy

VegaVoidDestroy's profile picture

"Dark on the outside sweet on the inside(like a burnt marshmallow)"

(25) (🇨🇦) EVERYONES SPOOKY BIG SIS

Last active:

Mood: Unhinged and tired


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/vegavoiddestroy

VegaVoidDestroy's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

Life update

Category: Blogging

Alright where do I start ummmmmm. So bought some new books and movies so yay. I'm still having some family issues aka my dad is still being a dick. I'm moving to Calgary soon the house me and my moms are looking at is awesome. I'm getting a new drawing table tomorrow so that's good. I got some pet fish that I named Inky Blinky Pinky and Clyde. And I think that's about it. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

things

Category: Blogging

sometimes i wonder why im alive why im here why i have anxitey stress depression ptsd and other things like that.These thing i think about give me a headache which really is annoying.But im ok i have my mom and my cats and dog .even though my father is a bastard and my 13 year old sister is out of reach but i hope everything with sort its self out i really hope it all gets better. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Coffee is awesome

Category: Blogging

ok so i really like coffee. like my favorite is Mocha and expressos. but like caffeine is good for me cuz i have ADHD so it mellows me out and i like it. but my all time Fave caffeine drink is a pumpkin spice late. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

i'm making a band any one wanna join?

Category: Blogging

so i can sing and i've been working on band lab stuff  message me on the app if you wanna vibe and stuff probs gonna make Emo punk grunge music. https://www.bandlab.com/voiddestoy » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 4 Kudos

Dahvie Vanity

Category: Blogging

I still can't believe that sicko isn't in jail yet. It's like the R-Kelly crap show all over again. Like I will admit that I like Botdf music well like some of the songs but Dahvie can rot in a hole. I hope he gets arrested and never sees the light of day as a free man ever again. So yeah there's my rant of the week  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

Just finished moving

Category: Blogging

Ok I just moved and I now live in a black house across from a cemetery which is AWESOME sorry I've been offline for a whilst.I'm back now so yeah :3 » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Heyo I'm back

Category: Blogging

Alright so some stuff is going down. Me my mom and my little sister have been living with my dad for stupid reasons. Well currently he's being a really shitty human being to all of us and then gets made when we don't bend to his will. He treats my mom like shit calls my little sister Slave and called me bastard and bitch alot. . He gets mad when says something messed up and we don't like the joke.... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

MY CHEMICAL ROMANCE IS BACK!!!!!!

Category: Music

Holy heck MCR just put out a new song and it's awesome like wow its called  "The Foundations of Decay" here's the link Emo is 1000% back babies  https://youtu.be/V2kWUJkRvVs » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I'm not ok(i promise)

Category: Blogging

Hey everyone. So I've got cramps and it sucks but I took a midol so I'm ok but also I'm excited for August cuz my mom said she's gonna take me to a drag show convention in Calgary and I'm so hyped. I'm also currently watching A Live Mcr concert on YouTube so today is a pretty good Tuesday.  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

cartoons and animated movies

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

found this site that lets you watch mostly every animated show/Film on there  Daria yep beetle juice cartoon yep all the monster high movies etc etc every thing . .heres the link enjoy https://www.wcoforever.net/ » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

AWESOME SAUCE

Category: Blogging

I am so happy rn cuz i got the best bday gift from my dad. it's a ipod classic and its like being 13 again.I really like oldish tech so this really made me feel ok lol . .(Link to pic below) https://twitter.com/VegaDarkVoid/status/1522039428121726976?s=20&t=TDlQ-Wq-sFoVWTZGLI94qA » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry