Petey

Petey's profile picture

"making a movie"

17 (but that changes every year)

Last active:

Mood: stressed


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/profile?id=1836152

Petey's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

— 2 Kudos

Under the Moon

Category: Writing and Poetry

under the moon shadows don't dampen, they brighten, her color of ghost could not frighten and under the stars her eyes will glisten and glisten, and I find a new way to listen under the moon she calls me pretty, and surely she finds me in spite of the city under the stars her lips desire a scarlet the red of which rivals a fire under the moon she looks so holy, a figure divine and at peace with th... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

HOA notice: he's out tonight

Category: Writing and Poetry

HOA Notice: he's out tonight by Petey Patric illuminating fine art that laughs in all their faces appreciated by passerby, unnoticeable places and after all they fucked him over every single time so in his rage they make note and say "he's out tonight" hes seventeen but has id which tells them he is older he doesn't care cause they all did the same when they were younger but even so they turned aw... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

there are no dead things (poem)

Category: Writing and Poetry

   The plateau of green and the blue from below calls its song out to me and I'm hoping to go but my feet in their binds stay away in their cries and they grapple the ground missing refuge from clouds    In rotting and charred I just lay while i watch as the winds sing the dance of the grass as I'm stuck as a mule lain in passing the clicks of the glacier before me a slumber for winter and melted ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

weird profiles

Category: SpaceHey

a lot of people on here have really cool profiles and stuff but when you click on them they have no blog entries. I kinda thought this website was about blog entries but it seems like a lot of people just make profiles and dip :/ » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

a ghost in black (poem)

Category: Writing and Poetry

The shape of her dragging wingspan flowing just above the ground and under the orange moon light produced a shadow with its own painted features, her lace draped sleeves lost their grip and opened toward her wrists like wading water around a boulder which only paints a more intricate pattern, her bust framed with pure white v and her chin narrow and undistinguished, her grace wept me when flowing ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Elizabeth (freeverse poem)

Category: Writing and Poetry

in passing with unfocused eyes you'd see a blur of black over orange as the thin lining trees, evenly spaced pass you in your adjacent motion a purple figure in the darkness coming foward in transit time a dream i recall upon first recognition i wanna say we've met before at some point i could swear i felt you close to me as you now seem even if we've never met outside that trans cranial dream in ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Math again i guess

Category: School, College, University

Back in summerschool math again today. these four hours drag on like days. four hours can feel like 20 minutes at home but when im forced to wake up and come to an institution to do shit i dont wanna do, it feels like it never ends. i have an appointment though today...i have no idea what it's about though and neither does my mom so that'll be fun. "hey Petey, what brings you in today?" "I have no... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

Math Sucks

Category: School, College, University

I dont give a damn about math at all. i havent paid attention in math class since 8th grade. rn im sitting in summerschool hanging out on spacehey and playing computergames instead of studying :) remember kids: slack off, dont work. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry