Gwen Rose

Gwen Rose 's profile picture

"Do I look like someone who cares what god thinks"

20’s // US // Trans // She/Her

Last active:

Mood: Always depressed


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/thegirlwhodestroyedtheworld

Gwen Rose 's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

Can’t wait to leave work!

Category: Blogging

At this moment, I have 5 hours left of my 10hr shift. I can not wait to leave. Not that I have terrible patients or got pissed on or had to clean up a ton of shit, but because I got Amazon deliveries!!! Last night I bought a beanie from my friends clothing line and it’s gonna look so fucking cute with some of the stuff I’m getting today.  Also, looked up top surgery in Thailand. Less than $10,000 ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Tomorrow is gonna be a great day! Even though it’s Monday

Category: Blogging

My cute stuff I got off of Amazon is coming tomorrow! Already got my makeup from Sephora, and my new monitor. Tomorrow I’m getting my new wig and fishnets tomorrow!!!  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Hop in loser, we’re going shopping!

Category: Blogging

I’m done spending money. Over the past week, I’ve spent over 1 and 1/2 grand. I’ve bought a shit ton of make up from Sephora, 3 wigs, a PS5, and really cute fishnets to go with the jean shorts. I can’t wait till Monday, and I’ll upload pics.  I also contacted a doctor who specializes in LGBTQ/trans people health. I’m just waiting for a call or email to set up an appointment! I told my psychiatrist... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Jean Shorts

Category: Blogging

I cut a pair of my skinny stretchy jeans into shorts. They’re cute af but I need to work on my butt :(.  I know E helps redistribute weight to the hips and butt, so I now really can’t wait to start it.  It’s crazy how much weight I’ve lost since July. It’s almost 50lbs!! Just 10 away from my goal!!  When I start E, it’s over for y’all!  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

My phone voice brings me euphoria!

Category: Blogging

Whenever I answer the phone and someone calls me ma’am or miss, it feels like shooting straight serotonin into my brain.  I used to work at a call center, and it would happen all the time. Some guys were even trying to flirt with me over the phone, and sometimes I wouldn’t correct them and went along with it.  It just happened today and, f**k it felt so nice lolol. I really don’t think I need spee... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I always make things a challenge

Category: Blogging

There’s such easy solutions to a lot of my recent problems…well guess what? I finally started to use them. Waitlist for HRT through planned parenthood, I’m setting up an appointment with a doctor who specializes in trans patients. Getting a new credit card, to raise my credit score. Emailing my school to see when I start this program. Lastly, just telling people to f**k off at work lololol.  Treat... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Quicksand-The_Story_so_Far.mp3

Category: Blogging

I’m trying everyday to stay calm and relax. I feel so wound up all the time, especially at work, one of my main stressors.  So a little background, I work in a hospital and do patient care. Last year in July, my best friend since childhood (literally my brother, even lived together and worked together for years) passed away at my work. I was absolutely devastated. To top it off, someone legit yell... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Waitlists suck!

Category: Blogging

Well I did it! Finally went to set up the big appointment and then got hit with this.  Months!!!! Ugh…. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

This ain’t even my final form, bro

Category: Blogging

DBZ was always my favorite “cartoon” growing up (cause what 6 year old knew what anime was…) and rewatching it as an adult made me look at things differently. I was kinda like Freiza, an evil villain hiding away their real form, my dysmorphia makes me a depressed cynic asshole. Also future trunks made me realize I wasn’t 100% straight. That jean jacket and sword really made me feel a certain type ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I miss my cat

Category: Pets and Animals

I miss my cat. He was the biggest cuddle bug. End of blog/diary entry.  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I wonder how people will react

Category: Blogging

Dear diary, (My teenage angst has a body count)  Well not really a diary, but almost an exact copy of the OG MySpace blogs. I wonder how people will react when I revel my true self. Who will be accepting? Who will be disgusted?  I know my aunt will be accepting and may even be helpful. I don’t know about my parents and step-parents, I honestly don’t think they’ll care, to be honest. Which is a goo... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Things that help my dysmorphia!

Category: Blogging

I literally spent an hour in the shower shaving every hair on my body. I am as smooth as a baby, and it feels great! I can’t wait to start hrt, just so I don’t have to shave that often. Mostly, because I did nick my ankle terribly and got blood everywhere!! But that feeling was 100% worth it!  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry