SheDemonAndrea

SheDemonAndrea's profile picture

"Busy."

Chaotic as fuck.

Last active:

Mood: Depressed.


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/shedemonandrea

SheDemonAndrea's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

Inactive.

Category: Blogging

Yeah, unfortunately I won't use this account as much as I used to anymore. I used it a lot because one of my irl friends recommended it to me, and I took the option. But... This place is honestly small and I don't think I'll develop anything interesting here. Not even a good follower or friend count. The summer of 2023 was absolutely horrible for me. Dealing with my past mistakes, having a sudden ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

GUYS I GOT THE GAME CUPHEAD AAAAAAAA

Category: Games

MY OLDER SISTER GOT IT FOR ME AND I AM SOOOO HAPPPYYYY THE GAME IS GREAT SO FAR BUT MAN IT IS SO HARD AND CAN HAVE ME RAGING SINCE THE MECHANICS ARE DIFFICULT BUT ITS ENTERTAINING NONETHLEESSS KSJHJDKSLJS MAN I'M GONNA BE SO INTO CUPHEAD I SWEAR I WANNA GET THE PLUSHIES NEXT AAAAAAAGHGJKWDJHBHJWDIKJNWS » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

4 Comments— 3 Kudos

Pedophile is on the loose

Category: Blogging

https://spacehey.com/profile?id=1535934 This dude is a creep. He's thirsting into underage girls and hates furries. Block him or else you'll end up becoming a traumatized victim. Stay safe, everyone. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

whywhywhywhywhy

Category: Art and Photography

Currently questioning myself right now  I can't stop cringing at how bad this is I swear I was on drugs at a very young age or something or I just have a crazy mind due to ADHD the snout is too huge bruh whyyyyy and WHY I DREW HIS HEAD MORE OVERSIZED THAN USUAL y'all are probably questioning why I was so addicted to angst back then, my life was just horrible cause of the pandemic ya feel me ;-; » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

my old art bruh help

Category: Art and Photography

God, why. My style got BAD once 2021 hit. I got crazy, man. CRAZY. I need to reanimate this one day, I honestly feel sick from how old this is. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

THIS TOOK A DIFFERENT TURN-

Category: Art and Photography

Remember The Shell? I took it a different turn and let Gumball burst his regrets and emotions out instead of Penny becoming highly unstable and roaming around the streets in a frantic panic. It's a redraw of a VERY OLD drawing (like, from September 2019) but I don't have it. *wheeeeze* » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

Re-Redraw of the saddest scene ever.

Category: Art and Photography

Yes, a screenshot redraw I did ages ago. I feel like redrawing it again. This scene still makes me cry to this day. The pain that Gumball felt really hit me. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

HUMAN VERSIONS OF THE WATTERSONS?

Category: Art and Photography

YEAH, UHHHH- I DID DREW THEM AS HUMANS ONCE. Better than the modernized human versions in The Nuisance though. Those were disgusting as hell. Darwin did NOT have to transform into a dog. But I'm proud of this one. :) » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

Andrea, why-

Category: Art and Photography

This is old. I drew this during early 2021 and I was crushing too hard on Gumball. Literally. I was 14 at the time and was crushing so hard on him. Why was I so crazy back then, WHYYYYY- I'm so chaotic. :'D » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Meet the artist.

Category: Art and Photography

Just so you can know me better. :) I did make a previous one but it was very outdated, dating back to April 2021.  I'll just show it for comparison since I really am proud of how I revised this all up. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

Please be aware of this.

Category: Life

Due to Hurricane Ian, if the power goes out, I will possibly be offline for hours or for a few days. I don't know how things are gonna go, but if I end up evacuating then it's probably for the best. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 4 Kudos

Cuphead and Mugman. BECAUSE YES.

Category: Art and Photography

YES, I KNOW. I'M FIXATING ON THE CUPHEAD SHOW JUST AS MUCH AS I AM FIXATING ON THE AMAZING WORLD OF GUMBALL. JUST ADMIRE WHAT I DREW BECAUSE I AM PROUD OF IT. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry