JAY >.<

JAY >.<'s profile picture

"i got my helix pierced"

16 - she/they - melb - asian - MUSIC IS LIFE!

Last active:

Mood: ANYTHINGBUTTIRED


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/jawscollide

JAY >.<'s Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

2 Comments— 11 KudosPinned

all about me blog!

Category: Blogging

ok i have a few new friends on spacehey so heres an inro and stuffz about me! my name is jay and i live in melbourne australia! i also used to live in thailand when i was younger bc im also from there :3  i'm 15 and my bday is februry 4...!!! so i'll be 16 in anoother 5-ish months so yeaa, im an aquarius! i colour my hair alot, this year i've probably had over 10 different colours, and i use semip... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 4 Kudos

early jan photodumb

Category: Art and Photography

havent been out at all dis year just skating and staying home cuz i dont rlly have many friends who live near me and i cannot be bothered asking the same 5 people to hang everyday haha,, most of my friends live a 2 hr train ride from me and its getting exhausting i cant lie just recharginggg :3 -- heres a dump! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 4 Kudos

New youtube video

Category: Blogging

https://youtu.be/Zmx_ij9xPK0?si=x7gxMXNCr1ZF4dDt hey guys I made a new video on YouTube that you night like, it's my cd collection! it's a shared channel with a few friends of mine. ok thx!  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 2 Kudos

goth makeup? youtube video? idk

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

i rlly like doing makeup and i always record it but i never rlly do anything with the videos but i decided to edit yesterday so yeah i uploaded it to YT since i can’t just import videos on spacehey :C it is unlisted bc i don’t want it to be public 😭😭😞 anywayz here it is erm give me feedback i might make more makeup videos who knows  video link :3 » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 4 Kudos

Pros and cons about me

Category: Blogging

this isn't too serious its just a silly blog post! :)) maybe u wiull learn a few things abt me xD pros ~ blue cons ~ red [if u cant see da colourz, it goes pro, con, pro, con btw :3) i like matcha it makes u shit >:( i live in austrlia :D my fav artists dont tour here often.. (I'm eyeing u bvb and attila with ur so called 'world tour' -.-) AND WE DONT HAVE HOT TOPIC.... I AM NOT PAYING $80 FOR SHI... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 11 Kudos

cd collection brrrr

Category: Music

my dream cds are selfish machines, a flair for the dramatic, about that life, collide with the sky and uhh complete collapse. Do u have any of my dream cds? :) and whats yr adress so i can rob ur house /j » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 6 Kudos

GOOD THINGS 2023

Category: Music

I wonder if any of u guys are going to goodthings2023? I will be at the melb show, 1st decemeber!! :3  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 4 Kudos

JABE #2 [September 9th]

Category: Blogging

JABE = Just another blog entry September 9th 2023 ma question for anyone reading izzz Do u like sleeping with sirens?  Today i got a cd player (the ones that arent walkmans, like the ones with steros, cuz i already havea  walkman from my mum) from big w for $29 (AUD) which is 18.51 USD. im playing the album 'feel' by sleeping with sirens on it right now! My fav track is low (Lol the music is rlly ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 8 Kudos

emo/scene survey

Category: Quiz/Survey

Got this from  https://blog.spacehey.com/entry?id=797946 [My moot zero] copy and paste and do one too!! ^0^ 1. Are you more Scene or Emo? i listen to both genres and alot more and i dress both ways so yeah both ;p 2. Were you ever into Never Shout Never? who wasn't lol?? 3. Fringes or Racoon Tails? i have both... but my look is incomplete without an emo fringe liikeee? 4. Bright and colourful hair... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 8 Kudos

PROBOSCIS's first gig (MY FRIENDS BAND)

Category: Music

proboscis is a viet led all queer band in naarm with my friend mich being one of the singers :O today was their first gig and i took some photos after the gig and during so here they arrreee! it was fun and i had a talk with a few other people in other bands when everyone left! meowmoewmoewmoew enjoy the photo.ss.. no vids.. bc.. spacehey blog.... :(  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 4 Kudos

my hair

Category: Blogging

i said i was gonna post my racoon tails but i loowwwk never did! here they are they are blue and "black" but my hair isnt actually black its dark brown but it looks black, i wish it was black.  heres a pic of my ptv shirt but also the  back of my hair! i think i did pretty... ok. good?? my next hair colour is probably gonna b neon green for the 5th time but whatever, im probably gonna keep blue fo... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 4 Kudos

how do u talk to a girl (ROMANTICALLY may i clarify)

Category: Romance and Relationships

is flirting even possible when ur lesbian! how do lesbians lesbian?!?! what is the sorcery? how do girls my age already have girlfriends? how r u lesbianing? how is that possible? all i do is not talk. cuz i freeze! wtf! how do u make a date happen? do u call it a date? ????????????????????? how do u become straight?????? this is so hard bro.  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry