zyozi's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Web, HTML, Tech

resources masterlist !!


Content Warning ;; very COLORFUL eyestrain on some of this sites, use at your own discretion...

(working on a neocities ;O)

speaking of blogs check out my CS blog while youre out customizin and shiii.

my favorites will be marked with a . all long/redundant/cluttered URLs will be summarized in a few words.

visited links will be in THIS SILLY COLOR.

giphy-2

some helpful threads/blogs/sites to help pimp yo profile ;;

giphy-2

some stuff to improve your browsing/blogging ;;

giphy-2

img hosting ;;

giphy-2

tools 4 pimpin ;;

color pickers ;;

div add-ons/widgets ;;

text snips/gens ;;

existing element snips ;;

image/pfp snips ;;

rainbow stuff ;;

overlays ;;

music players ;;

graphic generators ;;

giphy-2

favorite layouts ;;

giphy-2

link collections ;;

giphy-2

foreign sites ;;

giphy-2

archived sites ;;

giphy-2

general graphics ;;

alternative graphics ;;

cute/kawaii graphics ;;

old web/advertisement graphics ;;

transparent pngs (cropped/stickers) ;;

giphy-2

tiny/pixel gifs/favicons/decome ;;

giphy-2

100x100 ;;

giphy-2

blinkies ;; 

giphy-2

buttons (88x31) / web badges  ;;

giphy-2

stamps ;;

giphy-2

dolls ;;

giphy-2

bgs / textures / tiles ;;

giphy-2

dividers / banners ;;

giphy-2

userbars/imvu vip tags ;;

giphy-2

cursors ;;

giphy-2

fonts ;;

giphy-2

online now graphics ;;

giphy-2

ascii/text art / unicode ;;

giphy-2

( still a work in progress? im always adding new links... )

update 10/24/23 ;; organizing and deleted SOME links that no longer work, lmk if any else stop working . . .

update 11/1/23 ;; cleaned up the links, make them a bit more readable, and slapped them into scrollbars YIPPEE.

update 5/3/24 ;; got rid of those clunky boxes cuz they were annoying, will be adding more links soon B)

update 6/18/24 ;; changed userbars to say "userbars/imvu vip tags" and added my gallery! enjoy <3


get awp'd.

Mini Rage Face Happy Smiley


188 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 8 of 8 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

₳†⅃ ⍲⟆ ∀₵ꙇ₫

₳†⅃ ⍲⟆  ∀₵ꙇ₫'s profile picture

never delete this i use it every time i code XD


Report Comment



im glad u like it LOL

by zyozi; ; Report

decay ♡

decay ♡'s profile picture

OMG THANK YOU!!!!! <3
so many graphics, i have been searching for imvus badges T-T


Report Comment



i have a gallery with a bunch of them! heres the link for you :))))

by zyozi; ; Report

AHH THANK YOU!!! <3 <3

by decay ♡; ; Report

yw!!! <3

by zyozi; ; Report

✯ LizZz ✯

✯ LizZz ✯'s profile picture

OMGGG MUCHAS GRACIASS !!!!! <3


Report Comment



<3

by zyozi; ; Report

sssai ★

sssai ★'s profile picture

TYSMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMMM


Report Comment



np!! pls share w friends and maybe link some stuff you want added >:3

by zyozi; ; Report

leonpilled

leonpilled's profile picture

love! <3


Report Comment



<3

by zyozi; ; Report

Stardust Sleep

Stardust Sleep's profile picture

thank you for including my disc collection!


Report Comment



np B)

by zyozi; ; Report

gr4Ve_desecr4tor

gr4Ve_desecr4tor's profile picture

You're a major lifesavor with these! I needed so much to change up my profile and your blog post has by far been the best with sites.


Report Comment



i appreciate it!! and im glad i could help :D

by zyozi; ; Report

Jon 🐇

Jon 🐇's profile picture

that's a ton of resources! :O


Report Comment



took awhile to put them on a blog lmfao

by zyozi; ; Report