Reese

Reese's profile picture

"listening to music"

Last active:

Mood: sooo sleepy


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/bitsofreese

Reese's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

1 Comment— 1 KudosPinned

⋆˚༘。⋆★Read First!★⋆。˚༘⋆

Category: SpaceHey

ᕼᗩI! Iᗰ ᖇEEᔕE Hai!! Im яээรэ!! I am gonna use this as a way to make friends with like-minded people!! (ᵃᵏᵃ ᵖᵉᵒᵖˡᵉ ʷʰᵒ ʲᵘˢᵗ ᵐᶦˢˢ ᵗʰᵉ ᵖᵉʳˢᵒⁿᵃˡ ᵇˡᵒᵍ ᵗʸᵖᵉ ˢᵒᶜᶦᵃˡ ᵐᵉᵈᶦᵃ ˢᶦᵗᵉˢ ᵒᶠ ᵗʰᵉ ²⁰⁰⁰ˢ...) I will also use this as a sorta diary/documentation thing! Though more personal stuff will have comments disabled... I like really cutesy stuff as a way to cope with bad thoughts and trauma! Please be nice! I hope... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

wow its been a while,,

Category: Blogging

eeee! sorry for not writing for so long! im okay! just got busy with life and stuff! im working now but searching for a new job and applying to a community college! so am super busy! i hope everyone has a nice week and nice thanksgiving (if you celebrate it)! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

EEE SORRY!!!

Category: Life

EE SORRU IVE BEEN BUSY WITH WORK AND SCHOOL!! plus my mental health has decreased drastically,, so im sorry!! i hope everyone is doing okay!! sorry for the lack up updates! im trying to take a break from talking to people rn,, oh but in other news i have some art i did and like!!! ill post it sometime!! hope i dont forget hehe have a nice weekend!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Night!!

Category: Life

Haii!! I made dinner! It turned out yummy!! even though the crust wasnt the right size,,, so it looks more like jamacian meat patties,,,, but whatever!! it was good!! Im so proud for making dinner!! Heres what they looked like!! Oh yeah when I was at the store picking up groceries i found a cute lil pink alien plushie!!! i got it of course heres what it looks like! isnt so cute? hehe well I also h... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 4 Kudos

HEHEHE IM GONNA COOK!!!

Category: Life

Im taking a break from work and going to the grocery store to get some ingredients to cook!!! I'm making taco empanadas using our airfryer! we havent used it yet so im so nervous!!! I hope it turns out good!!! and about homework,,, math is stressing me!! wah!! anyway i hope you guys are good!!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

EEEE Starting some summer classes!!! (,,>﹏<,,)

Category: School, College, University

I have 2 classes at once this time!! aaaah! >~ < but I dont think theyll be that bad! one is a reading and writing class and the other is a math class... im a bit nervous about the math class but I think things will be okay!!! after I finish what I wanna do with these classes, imma finish putting up my bookshelf!!! im so excited!!! I hope everyone has a nice week!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

⁺˚⋆。°✩₊BTW HAPPY PRIDE!!!⁺˚⋆。°✩₊

Category: Life

Happy Pride month for everyone apart of the LGBTQ+ Community!!! I'm Bi/Pan! (i just say queer X3), Asexual And Nonbinary Agender!!! I hope everyone takes time to remember that pride month wouldnt be where it is if it wasnt for the works of black trans women!! I hope everyone has a great month!! in other news, I start my second session of summer classes tomorrow, bleeehhhh :p but ig i can update on... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

Oooooh New Account!

Category: SpaceHey

I just made this account and picked my layout and everything!! this is so fun! Everything about me is in my "about me" hehe! I am so happy I found this! I can (sorta) relive the times of being on the internet during the late 2000s and Im happy!!! I hope everyone has a good day!!! baaaiii ⸜(。˃ ᵕ ˂ )⸝ » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry