addisonhasbeenmurdered

addisonhasbeenmurdered's profile picture

"wishing 4 a hug XD"

trying to update my blog regularly nowadays :)

Last active:

Mood: sleepy


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/addisonhasbeenmurdered

addisonhasbeenmurdered's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

EXCITING NEWZZZZZZZZZ

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

GUESS FREAKING WHAT. guessssssssss….. no peaking below at what it is just guesssssssssssss >• < okayyyyy, have you made your guess yet slowpoke????? …. okay it’s really not all that insane, i am a scene kid after all, but I GOT A TOTALLY CRAZY AWESOME LIP PIERCING TODAY XD IT SUITS ME SO WELL AND I LOVE IT SO SO SO MUCH X) ill take some kewllll pix soon and update my pic on here so y’all can see e... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 4 Kudos

what a year to be a teenage girl X(

Category: Life

i’m here to report that everything ever sucks super hard, and that it may get better someday but damn is it still difficult now :) i hope this winter recovers me from my losses this fall, things are really rough right now and it’s getting hard to want to stay here :/ maybe it will get better! i so very hope i make new friends, maybe ill get my dumb winter romance lol, repair damaged relationships,... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

MY FAV LYRICS FO 2DAY XD

Category: Music

here’s my songs for today and the lyrics i resonate with most or just like for each ;) bang the doldrums- fall out boy “best friends, ex-friends till the end, better off as lovers and not the other way around” “i cast a spell over the west to make you think of me, the same way i think of you” chemical kids and mechanical brides- pierce the veil  “and if there’s a god then i’m letting him go, all f... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

SPLAT HAIR DYE IS DUMB!

Category: Fashion, Style, Shopping

okay so last night i made an attempt at dying my hair purple and although it’s not purple i really like the color it turned out as!! it’s an ashy reddish purpley dark brown and it suits me well but MY ENTIRE BODY IS STAINED PURPLE!!! i feel like homestuck sharpie situation 2.0 rn dude I STAINED MY SCHOOL BATHROOMS SINK PURPLE JUST WASHING MY HANDS, I LOOK LIKE I FISTED THE KOOLAID MAN’S GRAPE FLAV... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

SUB 2 MY YT ;)

Category: Art and Photography

i havent posted much just yet but i plan on posting some content here soon :) here’s the link!  Addisonhasbeenmurdered on Youtube please lmk what you’d like to see me post im totally open for suggestions and ideas ;P » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

MY PLAYLIST FOR YOU!

Category: Music

haiiiiii XP ive made u a playlist if ur reading this so here’s a few songs and why i like them/ think u should like them ;) lounge act- nirvana okayyyyy i might not be the biggest nirvana fan but this song is really good :) i think anyone could enjoy it and it reminds me of a really good couple of months. fer sure- the medic droid two words, DANCE MUSIC! i luv this song and the energy i gain when ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

hmmm little life update+ complaininggggg

Category: Life

hiiiiiii my life kinda suckz lately and nobody really gets it so ive decided to put it out there where nobody will read it! well to keep a neutral mood i’ll start off with a liiiiittle update :) ive juuuuuust turned 14, and im kinda obsessed w scott pilgrim again bc it’s the best comic series/movie ever, i will be dyeing my hair and getting snakebites very soon ;P, im single againnnn which is kind... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

Introduction

Category: SpaceHey

I’ve had spacehey for a while and just realized i’d never made a blog post :0 so here’s a bit of an introduction :) my name is addison, but people also call me addie or ash. i’m 13, i won’t be telling you where i live bc i would just rather not, i am a girl i use she/her pronouns but i’m OK with he or they too :D some of my hobbies are drawing, playing ukulele (i aspire to buy and learn bass and e... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry