Danno

Danno's profile picture

"sleeping"

Last active:

Mood: good


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/xofi

Danno's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

Pinned

About Me!

Category: Blogging

Name: Danyal   Gender: Male   Religion: Muslim  Birthday: Jan 26th Nothing special, but hey, I'll be updating here more often. Well, I'll be trying to, at least. If you wanna know what I like , check my page. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

State of everything rn

Category: Blogging

I hate how things look. Everything's so bland, I'm using some 2010s browser just because it dares have tabs at the top of the screen OOoOoOoOooOoooo  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Ouchie

Category: Blogging

I uh... went swimming today. got scratched by my sister so that's pretty neat but hey swimming! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

I've changed since last I've been here

Category: Blogging

Wow it's UNBELIEVABLE how different I am than before. Looking back at my old blog posts, I was a lot more stupid. Anyway I'm back here I guess, assuming anyone cares. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

uh

Category: Blogging

i was gonna post smth but i forgor » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 months

Category: Blogging

Wow. To think I was obsessed with this just a while ago. Sort of abandoned SpaceHey, whoops. I feel like the main reason I left was... responsibilities? Hey, as a "kid" I don't have many, but they're still there. Trying to get back into animating, school, the homework I'm sposed to be doing no- THE HOMEWORK I'M SPOSED TO BE DOING NOW?!  Well, I'll be back!  Lots happened in 2 months. -Danny » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Sonic Frontiers again

Category: Games

Spoiler Warning? So I got Sonic Frontiers and completed it and I loved it. One complaint however, WHEN YOU BEAT THE GAME, YOU CANNOT GO BACK TO THE OLDER ISLANDS. YOU CAN'T RETURN TO 100% IT. I THOUGHT I WOULD BE ABLE TO BUT NO. You beat the game but you can't return to 100% it unfortunately. 😡 - Danny » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

:_( - :-D

Category: Blogging

So this is just a funny story which shifts moods entirely. There's this good online friend of mine right, we got really close and then he dipped. I actually made a blog post about how I thought I straight up lost him. I asked another mutual online friend if he's heard from him. Turns out, his notifications weren't working. Just thought this was a funny situation to share lol, goodbye!  - Dan » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

BLINKIES

Category: Blogging

WHERE DO YOU USE BLINKIES OUTSIDE OF BLOG POSTS IM SO DUMB :_( » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

Sonic Frontiers

Category: Blogging

Sonic Frontiers looks so cool and I was so close to getting it for a mere 33 pounds but it was sold out 😭  That's all I really had to say, cya. -Dan » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Yawn

Category: Blogging

Well, I'm over the friend I lost now. Sort of. My sleep schedule is kinda down the drain but I'm still getting my eight hours. New typing method on my phone I gotta get used to. Yknow, the thing where you swipe on the keyboard. No clue how to feel about it yet. That's all, bye bye! -Dan » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry