TrashCat2002

TrashCat2002's profile picture

"trying"

born and raised MIAMI!

Last active:

Mood: empty


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/rawrrrrcybercatzz

TrashCat2002's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

2 Comments

Some Fav Scene-revival music rn..

Category: Music

NOW LISTENING - x_hello seattle_x by feelsreel   (left the song embed visible so u can pause to listen to the other songs if u want XP) HAII every1, it's been a while since I've made a blog post so I thought I'd just share some of my favorite scene revival music, cuz a lot of ppl talk a lot about the old MySpace stuff on here, but I barely see any discussion of our nu-scene queens!! The song you'r... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

NEW SNOW STRIPPERS!!

Category: Music

NOW LISTENING - UNDER YOUR SPELL by SNOW STRIPPERS new Snow Strippers album dropped, been following them since like december of last year and they have a great Electroclash sound that kinda harkens to the more electronic side of the scene era if ya'll remember Crystal Castles, or for Crunkcore fans, if you remember Yann Kennedy. I HIGLY RECCOMEND!! THE SONG UR HEARING RN IS FROM THEIR NEW ALBUM ^_... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

MILLIONAIRES!!!

Category: Music

NOW PLAYING: The Scissor - The Millionaires I LOOOOOOOOOOOVE THE MILLIONAIRES!! they only have like 32 songs or something in total unfortunately, but Melissa has been saying for a few years now that there's new material out and im SOOOOOOOO hype... it probably won't be as good as the old shit but I'm still so excited I'm sure she'll make something amazing. Especially since her recent features with... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

3 Comments— 2 Kudos

SOULJA BOY TELL 'EM !!

Category: Music

I've beeen soooooooooooooo obsessed with Soulja Boy's music recently, just that 2000s Snap Rap type shit like Vans by the crew , what do u all think ?? I love this type of music ^_^ » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

WHAT MUSIC ARE YOU OBSESSED WITH RN ?!?!

Category: Music

NOW PLAYING: Agent orNGE - SnapKracklePop! (AKA: Jayreck and Spanky's old band that got discontinued after one album LMAO) Had a big thing with Drain Gang back in 2020 (still love them, but not as obsessively as I used to), but rn I've been going crazy with crunkcore and general scene electropop type shit like EARLY Dot Dot Curve and Dropping a Popped Locket.  HOW ABOUT U GUYZ!! what r u all liste... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

CARTOONZ !!

Category: Movies, TV, Celebrities

NOW PLAYING: CARTOON NETWORK - Black Dresses I LUV CARTOONS!! Esp ones that take advantage of their medium, or their limitations, to give emotion impossible to convey in live action media. FUR EXAMPLE!! back before Happy Tree Friends landed itself a cable TV slot they had been animating at 8 FPS (for season 1) and 12 FPS (for season 2). This choppy fps is OBVI a big limiting factor but the team at... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 3 Kudos

CRUNKCORE !!!

Category: Music

NOW PLAYING: BrokeNCYDE - Party Don't Stop Who else luvs crunkcore... I've been banging DDC, Brokencyde, Block Party Massacre etc. for some time now!! but I recently found an archive of some of Dropping a Popped Locket's old shit :D !!! Who else loves Crunkcore and who's ur fav artist !?!? ^_^ !! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

FIZZY DINOOOO POP!!

Category: Music

NOW PLAYING: Fizzy Dino Pop - Chiyo Chiyo fellow Fizzy Dino Pop fanz ( -_-) ... UNITE!!! ^_^ I've been digging years worth of deleted socials and broken links to find any odds and ends in the FDP catalogue.. but all I could find wuz some facebook posts in 2018 about releasing new music on soundcloud but the soundcloud pages advertised on the Fizzy Dino Pop facebook were taken down, and the last on... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments— 2 Kudos

LOST CYBERGRIND ALBUM!!!

Category: Music

NOW PLAYING: It's All Legal Now - 120% Says You're Going To Explode (120% was closely associated with Glompo back on MySpace so its the only band I thought to play here) I was doing my usual dived into MySpace musicians and I found an old Cybergrind band, called "Glompo Gloomy Doom," that's closely affiliated with Hello Kitty Suicide Club [which is a shitty band btw ( '-_-).. but I still rlly like... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry