acer loves arctic monkeys!!

acer loves arctic monkeys...'s profile picture

"my mistakes were made for you "

AM and TLSP

Last active:

Mood: miles kane is babygirl


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/profile?id=1494958

acer loves arctic monkeys!!'s Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

my AM/TLSP + other posters !

Category: Music

here's some pics of my posters on my wall! most of these are printed out which sucks cuz they warp so i might get a laminator  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

top 3 Arcitc Monkeys songs from each album

Category: Music

WPSIATWIN: still take you home, a certain romance, the view from the afternoon FWN: fluorescent adolescent, do me a favour, teddy picker Humbug: potion approaching, crying lightning, cornerstone SIAS: all my own stunts, black treacle, love is a laserquest AM: fireside, one for the road, knee socks TBH&C: four out of five, star treatment, one point perspective The Car: sculptures of anything goes, ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

my fav miles kane photos!!

Category: Music

also includes alot of alex turner, but these are all my fav photos of him!! i ADORE miles sm lolll » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

my fav alex turner photos!!

Category: Music

these are mainly baby al cuz he's adorable but they were all saved on my laptop! also includes some miles kane and other members of AM soooo cuteeee i love him sm » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

the last shadow puppets + arctic monkeys <3

Category: Music

i just really love those bands. i adore alex and miles, they mean so much to me 🥹 whats y'alls fav song/album by either one of them? for AM its "evil twin", for TLSP its "used to be my girl" and "wondrous place", also for miles kane's solo music its the entire "don't forget who you are" album and obviously for alex turners solo music its the only EP he has lol, "submarine". let me know! i wanna ma... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry