BlissPorky

BlissPorky's profile picture

"Young Fiends "

17 Year Old Writer and Producer

Last active:

Mood: Good


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/unwantedbliss

BlissPorky's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

FACADE (GARAGE DRUM VERSION)

Category: Music

NEW BEAT OUT FOR THE NEW ALBUM (AINT THE FULL VERSION) FACADE GARAGE VERSION PLEASE CHECK IT OUT » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

KITTY (hello kitty beat)

Category: Music

A beat I made for the HK community. The crazy people.  KITTY » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Through The Desert (Track Produced By Me)

Category: Music

I was going for a western song, a track that would play while cowboys were riding their horses in the deserts near the mountains and shit. The end of the track though sounds hella hindi.   (TAKE A LISTEN) - Through The Desert (Young Fiends) - » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Hey Okay (Produced and Written BY ME!)

Category: Music

Disturbing song I wrote. It was actually for a girl but then we broke up, so shit just turned edgy right out the blue. I wanted it to sound like a 2000s song as well so the beat is uncanny for that reason.  Hey Okay. » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

N.E.R.D - LAPDANCE INSTRUMENTAL REMAKE

Category: Music

Basically my first ever instrumental remake.. CHECK IT OUT GUYS! - REMAKE ON YOUTUBE - » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

N.E.R.D - LAPDANCE INSTRUMENTAL REMAKE

Category: Music

Basically my first ever instrumental remake.. CHECK IT OUT GUYS! - REMAKE ON YOUTUBE - » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

Updates.

Category: Life

Life been hella good besides school.. I got an album in the making currently, titled  "YOUNG FIENDS" I plan on making it serious. Dark themes about drug addiction, loss, heartbreak, but I also wanna add a touch of brightness to it.  I'm also planning on making a collab project with another artist, we got some tracks finished and he's doing remixes to my beats and I'm rapping to his stuff it's hell... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

ACTION EP!

Category: Music

Been worked on this project for two months.. I'm really proud about this one since I spent good time with mixing the beats and they all got different styles within the tracks. I executed what I wanted the most in these 7 tracks. Deluxe Edition Zip File will come soon.... - BEAT POLO - ACTION EP 2023. - » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 2 Kudos

NEW BEAT: RUN AWAY!

Category: Music

KINDA LIKE A CHRISTMAS SONG? WITH THE NEPTUNES STYLE IN IT. I ADDED VOCALS AT THE END WITH SOME GOOD CHORDS. CHECK IT OUT!!  RUN AWAY! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

BEAT: Jack

Category: Music

ANOTHER BEAT.. THIS ONE IS SPECIAL TO ME THOUGH.. I ADDED A WHOLE ORCHESTRA SESSION AND SOME STRINGS. SO BEAUTIFUL GO LISTEN TO IT (please)  JACK! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

Bliss - Yesterday

Category: Music

Made this beat, sampled it and everything. I enjoy doing beats like this because its honestly fun so more to come eventually. I been dealing with school and making promo and shit but its whatever. (Take a listen yall) - YESTERDAY BY BLISS -  » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

85BP BEAT OUT.

Category: Music

Very strange, abnormal beat. Yet it has some harmony to it. I loved playing the piano on it and the synths go really hard.. - 85BP BEAT - Go check it out yall and take a listen fr fr » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry