AdultSwim's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: SpaceHey

tw/ transphobia

for the longest time ive been on this website i have seen and witnessed COUNTLESS OF TRANSPHOBIA OR TRANSPHOBIC PEOPLE who think they can get away with the shit they do because there online. idc if its joke or there trans as well, its the fact you dont think about what u say can affect other people... u dont think about people at all and it pisses me off.


today i encountered this personbitch

this person has already been in hot water before for justifying abuse and calling the victim a "brat"

the post the made (there old acc) -https://blog.spacehey.com/entry?id=995437

but after me an that person got into it in there comments a friend of mine gave me information about other accounts being digusting and spreading transphobia. IF U FOLLOW THESE PEOPLE U ARE ALSO THE PROBLEM 

 bitch

idc if u say "oh, well i just accept to accept on my friends i dont pay attention" that makes u just as bad and just a carless? fuck u bugjuice 

heres the account at a whole

bitch

there are so many accounts with the same base and black pfp with this shit on there account. there making new account almost everyday. and the people who saw this, i am so sorry. u joined space hey to feel like yourself  and express yourself not trying to fight to be yourself and justify why your u. 

space hey doesn't really care tbh and it pisses me off as well, my friend emailed them and lost all hope of trying (tysm for sharing that information with me btw) bitchtoday has just been back to back transphobia and im tired of it. im tired of seeing these people here and ruin what makes people happy and spread there bullshit.


24 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 5 of 5 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

Awesomeman55

Awesomeman55's profile picture
Pinned

that bugjuice guy is a whole ass 16 yr old who has tried to romance my girlfriend with a three year difference like 3 different times already


Report Comment



WHAT?!

by AdultSwim; ; Report

TY FOR TELLING ME THIS LET ME UPDATE WHAT I SAID

by AdultSwim; ; Report

i have ss somewhere im trying to find of what happened

by ♥Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ♥ ImaZombie ♥Ƹ̵̡Ӝ̵̨̄Ʒ♥; ; Report

Thegoodolddays

Thegoodolddays's profile picture

ROFL god y'all are so cringe it's not even funny x.x "Tranny" isn't a fucking slur and good luck getting SpaceHey to respond and apologize to your entitled ass LOL


Report Comment



HELP?! your like showing a example for what im saying rn

by AdultSwim; ; Report

valen

valen's profile picture

omg ty 4 awareness
its been so common like recently
I've seen sm transphobia and homophobic blog posts like wtf


Report Comment

PunkRockerEnby

PunkRockerEnby's profile picture

thank youuu for spreading awareness <3
(also commenting to boost cause this needs to be seen)


Report Comment

☆ ❱ —⚾⠀ 𐄹 TOM﹙★﹚

☆ ❱ —⚾⠀ 𐄹 TOM﹙★﹚'s profile picture

Damn this is horrible, thanks for spreading information


Report Comment