𖦹 maybug's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Art and Photography

!! traditional art ♡

welcomeeeee !!!

this is a blog for all my traditional art ,, click here for my digital art blog

sorry some images are poor qualityyy my camera isn't the best bajshdiabaj

!! this is a wip !!

.・゜゜・∘₊✧───౨ৎ ───✧₊∘・゜゜・.


junji ito !! i actually barely know anything about him BUT i saw his art on pinterest nd really liked it ,, so i drew the cat :DD



CATSSSSSSSS they look like two different arts styles agdindksnaka

I PERSONALLY PREFER THE TOP ONE !!!



CUTIE PATOOTIESSSSSSS + bee

me nd who fr 😻😻



kentucky fried <333

he's a bit scary actually


.・゜゜・∘₊✧───౨ৎ ───✧₊∘・゜゜・.

.pencil ✧˖*°࿐


IDK WHO THIS IS just used a pic from pinterest hajsbfkaja ( pretty sure it's in my references board !! ) NOT MY BEST WORK ICL

 



HORSIES YAYAYAYAYAYYYYYYYYYYY

i did these while i was on the train teehee 



definitely a bit rough but OHWELL they're cute

i need to lear how to draw hair 

and food

and js everything like what happened to those sundaes


.・゜゜・∘₊✧───౨ৎ ───✧₊∘・゜゜・.

.paint ✧˖*°࿐


THIS IS ALSO V ROUGH AJBDKFNSKAJ

it's that one scene from all about lily chou chou !!! i made it to stick in my gcse sketchbook hajkfabjnjlu



THIS IS UNFINISHED I FORGOT TO TAKE A FINAL PHOTO GRAAAUHWGFHJ

it's a painting if a shell i gave to my grandma for christmas 🤭🤭



THIS IS ALSO UNFINISHED OSBFJFNKSNA

that white blob eventually turned into my cats paw !!! this is in the attic with all the christmas decorations ajsbkfndksn


.・゜゜・∘₊✧───౨ৎ ───✧₊∘・゜゜・.


THIS MAKDE ME REALISE HOW LITTLE I DRA WNOW AHGJHBAKHU

everything is in my gcse sketchbook at it kinda sucks 💔💔

OK BYEBYE THANKYU


44 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 8 of 8 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

Kier

Kier's profile picture

WOW that is so creative and beautiful your so good!!


Report Comment



awwwwww tysmmmm !! ♡♡♡

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

James

James 's profile picture

OMG this is so cool!! Your doing a great job!!


Report Comment



EEEEEEEE THANKYOUUUU !!!!

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

Sanya339

Sanya339's profile picture

that's really cool!


Report Comment



aaaaaaaa tysmmm !!!

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

420money ^3^🍃 !

420money ^3^🍃 !'s profile picture

OMG YOU'RE SO TALENTEDDDDDDD!!!!!!


Report Comment



AAAAAAAOMG TYSMMM

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

Veronika_Vampire

Veronika_Vampire's profile picture

love the way you do ur line art and hatching <33


Report Comment



tysmmmm !! i loveeee hatching it's so funn

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

same!

by Veronika_Vampire; ; Report

phe <3

phe <3's profile picture

BAHSJDN YOURE SO GOOD AT DRAWING ANIMALS AND AHIT I COULD NEVERRD


Report Comment



AAAAABDDBJAJAJ TYSMMMM POOKS
ANIMALS ARE DEFO MY FAVS !!!!!

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

im so sgit at animas, i can ony draw people szewdrtfygbgvfctderft

by phe <3; ; Report

TEACH MEEEE

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

ILL SEND COSMIC VIBRATIONS TO YOU IN THE FORM OF AN ART LESSON

by phe <3; ; Report

I'LL PAY YOU WITH ONEOFAKIND CHOREOGRAPHY FOR A 3.56 MINUTE TAP DANCE

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

THANK YOU SISOSOSOSOS MUCH <33 (ill send my technique through discord i cant be assed to wrote it here)

by phe <3; ; Report

☆Sal/Dazai!!(auto music)☆

☆Sal/Dazai!!(auto music)☆'s profile picture

UR ART IS AMAZING OMG!


Report Comment



TYSMMMMM !!!!!

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report

vivianne✮

vivianne✮'s profile picture

MY JAW DROPPED HOLY SHIT THIS IS SOSO GOOD


Report Comment



AAAAAAAAAAAAAAAAVAJDBFKSBAKAJ
TYSMMMMM !!!!!!!

by 𖦹 maybug; ; Report