hii! i know im a bit late this month but I am here and ready to list my top songs. please remember that these are not in order of favourites, i don't think i would be able to choose. i would love to hear some of your top music from this month as well so please feel free to drop that in the comments and ill give each one a listen and get back to you about how i like it!
1. Church Outfit - Poppy
2. Battle Of The Larynx - Melanie Martinez
3. Let The Light In - Lana Del Rey
this is actually my profile song as well, when I first heard it at the listening party I instantly thought abt it as my wedding song.
4. Cool About It - Boy Genius
5. Nymphology - Melanie Martinez
6. You On My Arm - Leith Ross
btw this is the coolest artist ever, im in there discord server and the music they make is absolutely phenominal. i cannot wait for there concert soon! i also have the signed cd coming in the mail!
7. Love Letters - Baby Bugs
8. Peppers - Lana Del Rey
9. Bottle Up And Explode! - Elliot Smith
10. Summer Depression - Girl In Red
Comments
Displaying 0 of 0 comments ( View all | Add Comment )