Question because im new

How do I add pictures?

I just made new art

I REALLY want to show you it!


0 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 2 of 2 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

skyyy

skyyy's profile picture

if youre referring to html (to put it on your profile), u gotta use the tag and specify a source (a url to the link)
so upload the image on some sort of website where u can copy the image link, and then format the element like this:


fyi! if u wanna change the size of the image, research the width and height properties in css
hope this helps!


Report Comment



OMG i just realized spacehey formatted it LOL so everything i wrote kinda disappeared

ANYWAY search html img tag

by skyyy; ; Report

Synth

Synth's profile picture

in home there is an option next to your profile picture that says add photo idk if you are referring to that im new too lmao


Report Comment



Thanks!
I hope people help you with questions too

by T H E R A T K Q U E E N; ; Report