KxruuDev 's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Blogging

Introduction on KxruuDev!

Hello!!! My alias is KxruuDev or Suicide Boy!! Plz call me by whichever u prefer.

Im japanese-mexican-american !!! I usually spend my free time drawing, reading, writing, listening 2 music, and sleeping! Im a very big sleepy head but a HUGE night owl!

Im vv chronically online and spend a lot of time on the internet esp spacehey! I was a myspace user as well lolz!!

Im looking 4 more scene/emo/goth/& punk people 2 become friends with! Also any artists out there id love 2 collab!!! I love doing stories and comics 4 my ocs!

(Commissions r also open if u enjoy my art which i usually post on my bulletins, both NSFW and SFW)

I am a very shy and quiet person but if youre patient w me ill try my best 2 open up! I usually match energy vv quickly so if ur dry, im dry. If ur hyper, ill he hyper (over txt srry lol) i dont ever mind calling! And i def dont mind talking abt anything!! 

I find myself bored more and more as the days go by so i am happily open 2 any talk sessions on any subject!! I also LUV playing online games!! I use 2 play genshin but lost my ps4 acc. I play cookie run, COD, Minecraft, pjsk, roblox, and RPG games!!! Theyre my fav lolz. I love 2 also talk abt oc lore :3

I can b rlly friendly but i totally suck at convos if not given a specific topic or if ur not trying 2 conversate. I also rely on ur communication in order 4 me 2 properly understand and communicate back. 

I have other socials u can add me on which would be insta, disc, amino, & tik tok! I usually am on here or insta tho. 

U can see my art more on Instagram as well! 

I usually love 2 write prompts but lately ive been in writers block. I dont mind much if my friends are older or younger but i do have 2 say, plz dont be creepy and dont flirt if we dont have that type of friendship! Silly nicknames like pookie bear, pookie bae, bae, luv, bbg r okay but dont try n call me darling, my love, baby, or any other pet names if we dont have a close friend ship and or if we're not in a relationship!! Im also happily taken (as of now) and don't plan on being single any time soon. <3 

If youve made it this far thank u 4 reading my blog and i hope 2 become friends in the future!! If u have any questions pls comment them below. :3


1 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 2 of 2 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

V4MPYGIR

V4MPYGIR's profile picture

OMG ur literally so sick THE GAMES U PLAY TOO LAWDD


Report Comment



TYSM!!! HUGE COMPLIMENT:333 AND YEZ IM GLAD U ALZO LOVE THE SAME GAMEZ AS ME!!

by KxruuDev; ; Report

Jake

Jake's profile picture

most awsome intro ever


Report Comment



Oh em gee tysm 🙏 X3333 /gen

by KxruuDev; ; Report

ur welcome COOKIE RUN IS SO EPIC!!

by Jake; ; Report

OMG FRRR I HAVENT HAD ANY DAMN STORAGE 2 UPDATE IT THO IM SO SADDD

by KxruuDev; ; Report

Tbh I only started playing it again after like a whole year of forgeting it LOL but I'm slowly getting back into it, Ninja Cookie is my favorite.

by Jake; ; Report

Omg i first played it when it came out and was popular, i was a huge player! But i unfortunately uninstalled it after it died down and didnt play 4 a good year or 2 as well. Now i started back up a few weeks ago! Im progressing well. Almond cookie has always been my fav:3

by KxruuDev; ; Report

ALMOND COOKIE IS SO GOOD TOO, I also really like Herb personally, I tried out Kingdom but I didn't like it very much so I'm sticking to Ovenbreak

by Jake; ; Report

Haha im more of an kingdom player! but YEZ I LOVE ALMOND and herb cookie is SUCH A CUTIEEE

by KxruuDev; ; Report