LEROY's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Pets and Animals

🐰 𝗠𝗬 𝗣𝗘𝗧 𝗕𝗨𝗡𝗡𝗬 🐇

8lGiLRy c-93-20181216-0001 czKAOHF TgLnfC4 tz2YCUM 250123-2 250123-1 240123-1

This is Leo 🐰 He's a 4-year old lionhead rabbit. He's about 3 pounds and that's as big as he'll get. He is terrible at math, great at laying around, and can eat the same things everyday without complaining. This is why we're twins. 🤗


47 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 19 of 19 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

MARI ♡

MARI ♡'s profile picture

so cute! gimme ( ^◡^)っ ♡


Report Comment



I'm gonna remember that I might have to send him your way to bunnysit for a couple weeks
/)/)
( . .)
( づ

by LEROY; ; Report

yassss! (ㅅ´ ˘ `)♡

by MARI ♡; ; Report

Didrick

Didrick's profile picture

Leo is so cute! I'm terrible at maths too and I eat pretty much more or less the same things every day too haha so I'm very similar to him as well!


Report Comment

*•Lisha•*

*•Lisha•*'s profile picture

Omg Leo is everything, thank you for sharing him with us! I miss having bunnies around


Report Comment

hannah

hannah's profile picture

he is so cool. however, he looks decent at math...


Report Comment



lol just geometry tbh. there's no hope for algebra and trig

by LEROY; ; Report

better than me!!

by hannah; ; Report

Flora

Flora's profile picture

so fluffy oh my gosh!!!!


Report Comment

riiia

riiia's profile picture

he's so adorable


Report Comment

𝙑𝙄𝘾𝙏𝙊𝙍 ⁷⁷⁷

𝙑𝙄𝘾𝙏𝙊𝙍 ⁷⁷⁷ 's profile picture

/)/)
( . .)
( づ🥕

it's almost like having your own Pikachu


Report Comment



you know what ...
I see the vision ⚡

by LEROY; ; Report

✟ Rose ✟

✟ Rose ✟'s profile picture

he's soooo cute omg!!!!


Report Comment

Sian Cherry

Sian Cherry's profile picture

give him all the hugs and kisses for me pls


Report Comment

spit

spit's profile picture

AWWWWWWWWWWWW


Report Comment

Juryyy

Juryyy's profile picture

OMG is soooo CUTE and fluffyyyyyyyyyy!!!! >0<


Report Comment

xXkf100Xx

xXkf100Xx's profile picture

i want a pet rabbit but my mom said no and they belong in the wild! :(


Report Comment



aw :( my parents were the same way with any pet for me. no cat no dog, rabbit, turtle, NOTHING lol but you'll be able to get one one day! maybe your parents will be okay with something smaller like a guinea pig? it would be easy to care for and can live inside.

by LEROY; ; Report

ratscallion

ratscallion's profile picture

THATZ SUCH A KEWT BUNNY I LOVVE LEO SM,,, THX FOR POSTING!!! I hope Leo n u have a wonderful day :3


Report Comment



aww thank you so much 🙏 same to you as well! wishing great days for all of us :) i appreciate it!

by LEROY; ; Report

andy chester

andy chester's profile picture

agghhhhhhh bunny 🐰🥹


Report Comment



🥕 If I get another one, I'll name him Andy

by LEROY; ; Report

*big hugs* 🫶🏻

by andy chester; ; Report

guts

guts's profile picture

He's so cuuuuute Thanks for sharing!


Report Comment



Thank youuu ☺🙏

by LEROY; ; Report

Liv

Liv's profile picture

Thanks for sharing, Leo is adorable omg!


Report Comment

Kenton

Kenton's profile picture

Excellent Photos! He looks both relaxed and curious about what the the future hops, er, holds.

What are some surprising things you've discovered about rabbits since becoming a bunny dad?


Report Comment

GlamCat

GlamCat 's profile picture

Love your bunny!! How precious!!


Report Comment

☆ Cat ☆

☆  Cat  ☆'s profile picture

awwwww! now he needs a brother or sister 🐰🐰


Report Comment



So I can be a single father of 2? One of my friends has a bunny also, so they do have play dates most weekends. I do think he gets bored though :(

by LEROY; ; Report