Rosetta's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Web, HTML, Tech

Add music to your profile!!

Hi besties if you want to have song playing in the background of your profile just use this code.

In the place of XXXXXXX just put link to your music of choice.


<iframe width="0" height="0" src="https://www.youtube.com/embed/XXXXXXX//?&;amp;;autoplay=1&;loop=1&;controls=1" title="YouTube video player" frameborder="0" allow="accelerometer; autoplay; clipboard-write; encrypted-media; gyroscope; picture-in-picture" allowfullscreen="" loading="lazy">

</iframe>


39 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 12 of 12 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

strawbambi

strawbambi's profile picture

Where do you paste this to?


Report Comment

KeepingTime

KeepingTime's profile picture

Yoo, thank you so much for this! I've been looking everywhere for this type of thing since I joined the site!

You're amazing!


Report Comment



Just tried it out, and I don't hear any music?

I get that you have to paste what's after the "=" in the youtube link, but nothing is happening.

by KeepingTime; ; Report

Never mind!!! I got it to work!
Just had to close my browser and reopen it! lol

by KeepingTime; ; Report

Leslie ✯

Leslie ✯'s profile picture

i get that u have to paste the url thing at the end like py4aba12y7 . but does it show like the video if u paste it to general or the thumbnail ? (´・_・`)


Report Comment



it will play in the background!! you know only the audio

by Rosetta; ; Report

Ghost

Ghost's profile picture

Does this work on your profile?


Report Comment



OH MY GOD i just now noticed that instead of profile i wrote blog T_T

by Rosetta; ; Report

ㅓbluemule/aka tsukimo hikaruㅏ

ㅓbluemule/aka tsukimo hik...'s profile picture

Omg thank u so much I've been looking everywhere for this


Report Comment



it works for you? i tried it 100 times.. idk what i'm doing wrong it doesn't workk

by Jay Star ☆; ; Report

omg i just tried it um

by ㅓbluemule/aka tsukimo hikaruㅏ; ; Report

i think its the " loading=lazy "

by ㅓbluemule/aka tsukimo hikaruㅏ; ; Report

furbyz0ntheRADi0_

furbyz0ntheRADi0_'s profile picture

OOOO TRYING IT RN!


Report Comment



do i add the full youtube link in the XXXX section? it isn't working so far

by furbyz0ntheRADi0_; ; Report

in the XXXXX section you need to paste whats after the "="
like for example you have this link https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pY4aAPazJ94

and you need to paste the pY4aAPazJ94

by Rosetta; ; Report

maya

maya's profile picture

ty! using this now!
make sure you have autoplay enabled though (⌒▽⌒)☆


Report Comment

𝙠𝙪

𝙠𝙪's profile picture

Where do we add it mamas


Report Comment



this works in the about me section :)

by maya; ; Report

XxXLizzyxViciousxXx

XxXLizzyxViciousxXx's profile picture

I'm too lazy to read it rn but it looks kinda the same as the one u put on ur profile ?? Is there a difference?


Report Comment

audrey

audrey's profile picture

This isn't working for me! where should i put it exactly?


Report Comment

BloodyAbsintheKiss

BloodyAbsintheKiss's profile picture

OMG LITRAL LIFE SAVER, i was just looking at how to add background music I LUV U SO MCUH FOR THIS


Report Comment



THEHEHE NP

by Rosetta; ; Report

um

um's profile picture

USIJG THIS


Report Comment



YOU ARE REAL ONE

by Rosetta; ; Report

Whoa this saving this!

by Esegd; ; Report