l1v's profile picture

Published by

published

Category: Friends

please stop or atleast warn me. (tw nsfw)

Please guys, im a minor and i do NOT feel comfortable with ppl telling me "im horny" "me and my partner are sexting" "im masturbating" If it's something like that u can atleast tell me that its nsfw beforehand instead of just telling me it. Even then im not so comfy. 


Please respect this and realize that im not trying to be mean its just im uncomfy about knowing abt others sexual life and fantasies i dont care if ur a minor too i just dont want to hear about it.  I get atleast 4 texts a day about this and i hate it.


Please understand im fine with talking about art or vents including this but if its just about u and ur partner please just dont. 

I might delete this bcuz i feel bad for having to post this
just give me a tw beforehand atleast.. :S


100 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 20 of 33 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

l1v

l1v's profile picture
Pinned

again i am fine if its rants/vents, art, or similar stuff like books or stories. I love joking around just remember im a minor and im not comfy with knowing so much about ur sexual life not that i will judge u if u tell me abt certain things similar to ur sexual stuff.


Report Comment

Lithobius Forficatus

Lithobius Forficatus's profile picture

imo people shouldnt speak about their private life so damn openly in any case, if you're minor or not. like it's just a weird shit to talk about tbh


Report Comment



I'm far from being a minor but I don't want to get sexual content thrown into my face either, especially not by random people and in a flirty/"funny" manner.

by cavernae; ; Report

yup, same. private content is supposed to be private, that's simple

by Lithobius Forficatus; ; Report

Absolutly, I hate this, fuck the globalist agenda!

by Farid; ; Report

Nao<3

Nao<3's profile picture

I am so glad you are able to speak up about it not many are comfortable doing so, I appreciate you using your voice and it can make people considerate of other minors as well. Don't let anyone discourage you.


Report Comment



thank u so much i hope others will also start setting their boundaries too!

by l1v; ; Report

Raphael98

Raphael98's profile picture

Isn't it better to avoid such places than to complain?


Report Comment



It's important for people to speak up about these things. Your comment comes across as very dismissive.

by ✨ Lauren ✨; ; Report

wow your logic doesn't work my friend. Like saying avoid clubs if you don't wanna be sexually assaulted. The problem isn't the people who voice up, it's the people causing the problem.

by Sazycute; ; Report

>such places
what places dude? is this website about revealing your private sexual shit or what?

by Lithobius Forficatus; ; Report

Rhaena

Rhaena 👽👻's profile picture

In the same vein , I'm 23 and I feel extremely wrong reading explicit things from minors. It also concerns me they are openly sharing this on the interwebs, where you never really know who is watching . Lots of sickos in this world.


Report Comment



i agree for me it's just icky and uncomfortable xd

by l1v; ; Report

iDog

iDog's profile picture

People should not do this with anyone that hasn't explicitly consented to this beforehand, minor or not. It is just so disrespectful and selfish. I'm sorry you have to go through this, and that this even has to be said. Do not apologize for setting boundaries. If the people you set those boundaries with will not follow them, do not be their friend. Clearly, they do not care about you, they only care about their own feelings.


Report Comment



THANK U THIS IS EXACTLY HOW I FEEL ABT THIS NOW :DD

by l1v; ; Report

IM GLAD!!! I hope everything goes well for you and this won't be something you have to worry about anymore QwQ

by iDog; ; Report

YES YES I HAVE LOTS OF PPL INCLUDING U HELPING ME NOT FEEL SO ICKY ABT IT

by l1v; ; Report

DuckyDanky

DuckyDanky's profile picture

unfortunately a result of the hypersexualization of our society where to feel relevant or important, people will casually talk about horny shit or sex, even I as an adult feel uncomfortable with that type of stuff, not in the sense that it makes me feel awkward but more like, cringe, something i couldn't care less about and just makes me lose interest in whoever i was talking to, especially if their whole personality is solely based on hahaha i got a partner nd we have e-sex every night hehe. like others said just block if people bother you, you won't miss much regardless.


Report Comment



i'm gonna be more straight forward witth boundaries now hopefully thanks well thanks for being apart of helping me feel like having the confidence of confronting ppl when im uncomfortable

by l1v; ; Report

n3k0

n3k0's profile picture

thats fucked u should block those guys


Report Comment



they are alright other than the nsfw and other stuff so i wanna wait and hope they dont do it again or atleastt apologize if they do! :D

by l1v; ; Report

melody

melody's profile picture

kill


Report Comment



NOPE

by l1v; ; Report

Grace <3 (poop #3)

Grace <3 (poop #3)'s profile picture

BLOCK THOSE PPLLL


Report Comment

xX_V4n1tyH0rr0r_Xx

xX_V4n1tyH0rr0r_Xx's profile picture

N0 bUdy 5h0uLd 3v3R d0 th4t 2 U, th4t 1s 5rzly FUCK3D, H0p3 U R oK


Report Comment



I AMMM THEY HAVE KINDA STOPPED

by l1v; ; Report

Ash

Ash's profile picture

Dude, people who do that shit are seriously messed up. I'm so sorry you actually have to deal with them, they sound like trash humans, and probably are. You shouldn't feel bad about posting this, even though I don't know you, I'm happy you did. Nobody should have to go through that, especially if they're uncomfortable with it. I'm greysexual, and although I'm not sex repulsed, speaking about sex makes me really uncomfortable, and usually people are super chill about it, but sometimes they aren't, and I do (somewhat, not exactly) know what you feel like. I hope things get better.


Report Comment



thank u so much. things have got better i wish i could say more but things are difficult to talk abt since something is going on rn xd but thank u for for it rlly makes me feel better i just dont know how to respond

by l1v; ; Report

madmaxxx

madmaxxx's profile picture

What the fuck? Dude I’m so sorry you even have to post this. I guess not everyone come into anonymous chatting like “hey I want to anonymously chat about my awesome fucking turtle”


Report Comment



PFFT THAT WOULD BE COOL

by l1v; ; Report

omg i actually do have an awesome fucking turtle his name is Michael and I love him!!! he is like a son to me and i'm sorry you have to put up with this op :(((( ppl r really gross

by dumbb1tchboyxoxo; ; Report

⛧☻Grace☻⛧

⛧☻Grace☻⛧'s profile picture

minors should not be open about their sex life in public online spaces, and adults shouldn't tell minors about their sex life (unless if its like- an 18 year old talking to a 17 year old)
as a minor (almost an adult), i am subtle when i mention my sex life online; people know that I am allosexual, but they don't know my kinks, when im horny, etc. I'm more open about my sex life to irls and sometimes close online friends
I think it should also be a no brainer that you should really only talk about horny things publically in designated horny areas (i.e. porn sites, sex related forums, etc.)
I'm sorry u have to deal with this, OP. If u haven't told them to stop u 100% should, and if they don't stop you are absolutely in the right to block them


Report Comment



i know that i have all the right reasons to block them but im hesitant because they are people that rely on me. I dont like calling them out bcuz that is hurtful to them since it pushes them away. I wish i knew more ppl like u maybe if i did then i wouldnt have to post this!

by l1v; ; Report

If you've warned them to stop, then they get what's coming to them. It's good that you care of course, but if they're making you uncomfortable then they don't deserve to rely on you
Being nice is an AMAZING trait, but it can also lead to people exploiting you, so be careful

by ⛧☻Grace☻⛧; ; Report

thank u! im learning how to say no so dw abt me!

by l1v; ; Report

hiji

hiji's profile picture

wow. that's a whole peanut to unpack. i'm really sorry that people are telling you stuff like that... if i'm honest, i don't think you should have had to clarify it in the first place. it's inappropriate regardless, and a multitude worse because you're a kid. you might be worried about losing friends, but i'd say friends that continue to disrespect your boundaries and force it are no friends at all. stay safe out there and proud of you for speaking up about it!!! if it doesn't stop or gets worse remember that you can always reach out to a trusted guardian for help!


Report Comment



thank u, i guess but i like comforting ppl no matter whay kinda my downfall ig? but thank u bcuz i had not confidence posting this but instead i have gotten alot of support with having a boundary

by l1v; ; Report

diogenes

diogenes's profile picture

everyone deserves to have their boundaries respected. if this makes you uncomfortable, thats so valid, and you are being very mature standing up for youself


Report Comment



thanks! :D

by l1v; ; Report

Br3_Mxshroom

Br3_Mxshroom's profile picture

Of course! You should never be told these inappropriate things.


Report Comment

Josue

Josue's profile picture

report and block them


Report Comment



i dont wana lose friends plus if i dont post then it wil happen again :( srry

by l1v; ; Report

Zombie

Zombie's profile picture

noone should be making you feel bad for saying you're uncomfortable about something! You have every right to tell them off and block them if they keep making you uncomfortable!!! Be safe!


Report Comment



Thanks! im happy that so far everyone is respecting my boundary :D

by l1v; ; Report

♡⛤₊?𝗔𝘃𝗮?♡ ͎༓☾

♡⛤₊?𝗔𝘃𝗮?♡ ͎༓☾'s profile picture

people do that to me too


Report Comment



set a boundary its for the best

by l1v; ; Report

set a boundary its for the best

by l1v; ; Report

in a bulletin and blog? plus also telling them face to face is a good thing

by l1v; ; Report

well, it's not on here its mostly irl stuff

by ♡⛤₊?𝗔𝘃𝗮?♡ ͎༓☾; ; Report

ohhhh okok sorryy

by l1v; ; Report

no no its ok

by ♡⛤₊?𝗔𝘃𝗮?♡ ͎༓☾; ; Report

i usually don't talk about it much

by ♡⛤₊?𝗔𝘃𝗮?♡ ͎༓☾; ; Report

why?

by l1v; ; Report

I can tell you in messages. if you don't want to that's ok-

by ♡⛤₊?𝗔𝘃𝗮?♡ ͎༓☾; ; Report

no its fine im just responding late since im making a oc

by l1v; ; Report