ferbwuzzzhere's profile picture

Published by

published

Category: Blogging

View Blog

View Profile

Report Blog Entry

>:((

my nail polish chips off way too fast >:( i painted them like,,,, YESTERDAY , and theyre almost completely chipped off


tbh i havent been doing well mentally lately, i think i need help? liek im not in therapy atm bc my mom hasnt been able to find one yet and i dont wanna vent to my frenz liek,,, they shouldnt have to hear ab that

i watched the boxtrolls for the first time in 4 yrs today! good movie ! 10/10

this is all over the place lol

i need a shower :(



4 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 3 of 3 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

h3ll0k1ttyk1ll3r

h3ll0k1ttyk1ll3r's profile picture

It's not selfish to vent or get help!!


Report Comment

CASPER!! xD

CASPER!! xD's profile picture

omg!!!! the same thing happens 2 me (nails)

totes not fair!!!! >:((

ugh, hopefully we'll find better brands xD

on a less lighthearted note i really do hope u find the help u need and thingz get better 4 u :C


Report Comment

Leo

Leo's profile picture

I'm really sorry to hear that you haven't been doing well lately. Box trolls is a really good movie though! And I know it can be hard sometimes but please try and shower /nf (not forced). Just think about how clean and fresh you'll be after :D /pos


Report Comment