๐Ÿซ€ V4MP1E ๐Ÿ’ค [๐Ÿ‰]'s profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Blogging

Those gore accs are not just triggering

They also have flashing lights to give SEIZURES to people with certain disorders (like epilepsy). They're LITERALLY trying to hurt or possibly KILL someone. This is beyond fucked up jfc.


Meanwhile Spacehey having only 3 moderators and getting gore raids almost everyday: ๐Ÿฅฐ๐Ÿฟ


Edit: why is this trending sotp


49 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 16 of 16 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

TTTTT

TTTTT's profile picture

i js joined so i have no idea what this is abt but i agree ngl


Report Comment

tampon

tampon's profile picture

someone needs to impliment something that makes it so that you need to wait like 2-5 days until you can change your profile picture or make yur page public


Report Comment

Raven

Raven's profile picture

I just joined spacehey and im already traumatized by those gore accounts, like wtf


Report Comment



i joined today but i havent seen a single gore account? (yet)

by piercedprincess; ; Report

Anon3469

Anon3469's profile picture

the whole point is to hurt as many people as quickly and as best as they can, so the flashing isnโ€™t smth iโ€™m shocked theyโ€™re doing, sucks sm :(


Report Comment

Goobie goobert

Goobie goobert's profile picture

I understand spacehey is an independent website but they fr need to hire more mods for their site because only having 4 people can make this shit so much harder to deal with not only for themselves but for the actual community as well


Report Comment



3 mods* by bad srry

by Goobie goobert; ; Report

kaktus1940

kaktus1940's profile picture

their account backgrounds made my eyes bleed


Report Comment

BR00KEBR00T4L

BR00KEBR00T4L's profile picture

so thankful i havent ran into a gore acc yet


Report Comment



DUDE UR SOOO LUCKY OMG

by Anon3469; ; Report

same, i havent even heard of them till now

by ๐ŸŽ€* Star! >_<๐Ÿฎ; ; Report

FunGhoulmustdiee_

FunGhoulmustdiee_'s profile picture

those gore accounts are triggering as fuck, they make me afraid to even open the website anymore.


Report Comment

Kris แต•ฬˆ

Kris แต•ฬˆ's profile picture

i feel bad for the mods who have to see the shit on their profiles ;-;


Report Comment

luci / nightmare

luci / nightmare's profile picture

god what is with gore accounts and their obsession to project their misery onto other people what lowlifes


Report Comment



fr, they should get a life

by FunGhoulmustdiee_; ; Report

vcka

vcka's profile picture

they target minors. if ur a minor put your age/'minor' in a blinkie or obscure it in some way so it's not so easy for them to find who to abuse


Report Comment



Disgusting, no wonder why so many of those gore/NSFW accs put โ€œI like [INSERT YOUNG AGE] as their users

Fuckers need to get a life

by (EPILEPSY WARNING) โ˜… Lacey; ; Report

Ranchiño

Ranchiño's profile picture

I hate those "aEsThEtIc!1!1" mfers that just put bright flashing colours everywhere.
I have puked twice and got several headaches because of those selfish fuckers.


Report Comment

seana

seana's profile picture

someone has to be really messed up in the head to think its ok to put others in literal danger like this


Report Comment

เฃช ห–เผบvา‰iา‰xา‰ เผปห– เฃช

 เฃช ห–เผบvา‰iา‰xา‰ เผปห– เฃช 's profile picture

Honestly haven't seen any gore accounts THAT bad but wouldn't doubt it space hey is slowly becoming just as desensitized as the rest of the internet


Report Comment

_freaxx_

_freaxx_'s profile picture

spacehey really needs more mods


Report Comment

Literally-A-Waffle-Fry!

Literally-A-Waffle-Fry!'s profile picture

THIS!!!! i have sensitive eyes so all the bright flashy stuff hurts but the gore?!??! like why do people even think its quirky to share REAL gore.


Report Comment