shannon

shannon's profile picture

"Studying probably qwq"

i like playing video games :)

Last active:

Mood: Exhausted all da time


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/shannondoah

shannon's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

daily life #22

Category: Life

/ 1 August 2023 /     Happy August, everybody! i learned on twitter (now called X, but who even respects that) that it is national gf's day/yaoi day lmao, but more importantly, the anniversary of mitski's "retired from sad, new career in business" album.     i didn't do anything in particular today except dog chores and normal house chores. i played some diablo iv and read berserk though. i droppe... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #21

Category: Life

/ 26 July 2023 /     YAY! Hey, I'm back for the moment. School ended a while ago and I am currently on summer break. It's definitely the most difficult for me to start something again after dropping it, but I kind of missed writing, so I wanted to return for a bit (how ever long this'll be).     I've just been playing video games in my free time -- nothing too special. I recently bought The Last o... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #20

Category: Life

/ 7 February 2023 / 10:59am :     HELLO EVERYONE. so sorry for not posting for two days now, midterms are coming up and im suuuuper busy studying. this is kind of why i stopped last year but i never picked up the blogging thing again even after it finished... i'll be back though -- i like documenting my life. see u all soon! = that is all thanx » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #19

Category: Life

/ 4 February 2023 / 2:19pm :     just ate lunch! popcorn chicken + one chocolate donut. i love buying the donuts now they're so cheap i think: $3.70 for two chocolate donuts... i'm astounded. otherwise, i've just been studying all morning to prepare for a midterm =3=. i'll probably get back to studying again for the next 3 or so hours...     the bf still hasn't arrived so that's pissing me off, be... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #18

Category: Life

/ 3 February 2023 / 4:36pm :     hi everybody, semi-late entry. i found a 500 Hong Kong Dollar yesterday when  i bought boba. anyway, the fake housemate X left at approximately 6am when i was woken up by their (plural, the bf was here, too -- he slept over (without my consent, of course)) rustling of bags n stuff. this is 2 hours earlier than what X said last week (8:35am, i guess they meant fligh... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #17

Category: Life

/ 2 February 2023 / 2:52pm :     fake housemate is gone at the moment! they're leaving tmr morning so i'll be awake to take their keys away and i'll finally be free !!!! woke up at 9:30am today and ate in-n-out for breakfast (bought last night) and a doughnut (also bought from last night), then i showered and took a stroll to the farmer's market.     there's a designer there that i've been meeting... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #16

Category: Life

/ 1 February 2023 / 12:48pm :     happy february, everybody. same old with the 8am classes so nothing new. midterms next week and next-next week so that's gonna suck but i'll just b doin' hw and studying i guess :[     since today seems uneventful, feel free to share a small (or BIG) thing you're doing (or have done) today!!! = 5:22pm :     finished doing one of the hws i wanted to finish about 30... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

daily life #15

Category: Life

/ 31 January 2023 / 10:52am :     hi all, woke up at 9am like i usually do. i watched ep 3 of the last of us on hbo. it was a nice way to spend my morning but i felt immediately anxious afterwards to get my work done =3= (that's what capitalism does to u or whatever). anyway, i haven't eaten breakfast -- it was wake up --> TLOU. i'm gonna get boba when i get breakfast/lunch in like 1-2 hours (how ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #14

Category: Life

/ 30 January 2023 / 1:16pm :     another sleepy 8am day but i got boba and watched a live performance on my way back (they're called Flamango Bay (like the fruit, they said-- like the body of water, they said)). support the kids!     anyway, time 2 do more hw again >_> =3=3rdafadsf = 11:17pm :     hi all. i haven't been writing as much as i do lately (that is, multiple updates throughout the day (... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #13

Category: Life

/ 29 January 2023 / 7:05pm :    hello, everyone, i went to a flea market today with a friend to hopefully buy new clothing. unfortunately, we did not end up getting anything because i'm quite picky about my things. we got kbbq afterwards tho -- it was my first time there and it's quite good. the waitress was super friendly about us consistently asking for more kimchi haha.     umm i'm feeling a bi... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #12

Category: Life

/ 28 January 2023 / 11:53am :     good morning, all. i forgot to write a blog post yesterday because i woke up at like 1pm and spent the rest of my day lounging away from the computer. i just ate breakfast and i will now be doing some homework. later, i should b playing dark souls 3... we'll see how that goes     my eyes were hurting so much yesterday. i think the amount of light reflected in this... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

daily life #11

Category: Life

/ 26 January 2023 / 5:56pm :     hi all, ubering back home always makes me so sleepy since its a moderately far ride. i went back to my home-home today to spend the weekend here rather than being in the apartment with the demonic snare that is fake housemate X. anyways, i got a new pair of headphones a few weeks ago that i just opened today (becuz i wasn't here, i was at the apartment) and the wir... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry