m

m's profile picture

"wwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwwww"

appreciate the things you have

Last active:

Mood: learning


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/mikeisadumbass

m's Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

1 Comment— 2 KudosPinned

Team Fortress 2 2007 Gaming Group?

Category: Games

Who want's to join a group I want to create related to a version of Team Fortress 2 from 2007? I wanna host a game once every week and have fun on custom maps and stuff, I wanna have a lil bit of fun on there » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

Opinions on the Mobile App?

Category: SpaceHey

For me it's jus a glorified browser mixed in with other things, lol » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment— 1 Kudos

"Oohh I've really hit rock bottom"

Category: Blogging

Hello everyone Finally decided to make a blog post after 2-3 days, sorry about that I'm still unable to buy the GODDAMN PHONE, I just don't have enough cash and I have to wait and refresh the page over and over again, hoping it wasn't bought out by someone(the reason for this is cause it's the only listing related to the phone) I really hope to buy the gosh darn phone soon and finally shift my foc... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

No blog 2day

Category: Life

Bummed out for today, will make one tomorrow » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

HEY EVERYBODY

Category: Life

No real blog today cause I uploaded what I wanted already Update coming tomorrow!! » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

2 Comments

The US Sanctions Against Crimea/Russia

Category: Life

The US Sanctions against Crimea/Russia harm the public, not the government A lot of services are inaccessible to people who live in Crimea but the people who live in Russia actually can use those services just fine Well, the sanctions against Russia basically made it the same as here so like, yea. The websites which just outright banned the entire access: Ebay, Some Google Services, Gitlabs, Googl... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

"beep boop"

Category: Life

Today was... boring Nothing new happened, I mean, I described everything that happened in college in the previous blog post (here it is by the way:  "Second day of the 2nd semester" ) so like, go read it. lol My cable arrived, woo! I just need to pick it up tomorrow and get my setup ready, then I will be able to use the MacBook with Windows XP as a daily driver, yay! I'm gonna be getting cash for ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

Source Engine Related Project

Category: Games

So, for anyone who went on this blog post through the Blog part, hi For anyone who went on here through my page, hello again, this is the blog I've been promising to be made at 8 PM but I was playing Left 4 Dead so... yeah, 45 minute delay So, I'm making a a project using Portal, a game made by Valve as a base for my project It's called "Mod", very awesome name, I know, didn't have any idea for wh... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 1 Kudos

Second day of the 2nd semester

Category: Life

It's fine I guess, there isn't that many people now cause everyone has a different time to arrive at college, but still isn't empty, had to squeeze through a large crowd of people in a hallway, wasn't pleasant... Once I arrived to the 9th floor (felt like climbing the Everest.) I found out that the entire floor has been renovated, it looks much better and doesn't look like a pile of shit that was ... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

"Have at them lads"

Category: Life

Well, back to the front Today was okay, I learnt how to count in Japanese which is awesome. Today I finally found out how much my parents need to pay for my teeth to be done, not the best price to be honest, honestly not the best 100 000 RUB(1032 USD) Legit felt my heart just drop from hearing the price, like, that is outrageous, which is the first time I heard something cost this much(speaking ab... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

1 Comment

First day of 2nd semester in College

Category: Life

This is the first day, the best time to feel absolutely exhausted and be unbelievably tired of teachers and all types of thing to have fun with. The college I study at is massive, like, MASSIVE. It has 11 floors(Technically 12 but the 12th is reserved, its all gated up) And, the first impression you get from going to college on the first day is... A TON OF PEOPLE. You won't believe that it can hou... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry