genevieve's profile picture

Published by

published

Category: Quiz/Survey

QnA me? please?

i’m alittle silly, i like when people ask me personal questions abt myself that i can answer so can someone pls ask a few questions? 


this is like a get 2 know me !


7 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 4 of 4 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

Ellie⊹₊ ⋆ (medic's wife💯)

Ellie⊹₊ ⋆ (medic's wife💯)'s profile picture

winter or summer :3


Report Comment



summer ALL THE WAY!!

by genevieve; ; Report

Krispyy

Krispyy's profile picture

What are some of ur favorite songs ? :3


Report Comment



blue velvet by bobby vinton, popular by nada surf, and harvey by alex g :3
also every modern baseball song ever

by genevieve; ; Report

Omg that’s so cool! I love the song Harvey! :3

by Krispyy; ; Report

Rolo

Rolo's profile picture

Hii!!
1) do you happen to be queer?
2) what's your favorite animal?
3) what's your favorite sweet thing? If you don't like sweet things it can be anything that you consider a 'treat' :)


Report Comment



1. yes! very much!
2. cat :3
3. i like a lot of drinks so pretty much anything you can drink- really big on smoothies and lemonade

by genevieve; ; Report

Awesome! What are your pronouns? Mine are he/they :)

by Rolo; ; Report

not sure tbh, i went by they but people just use she on me so i give up

by genevieve; ; Report

Would you prefer they? :)

by Rolo; ; Report

doesn’t matter lol :3

by genevieve; ; Report

ok lol :3

by Rolo; ; Report

leigh ౨ৎ

leigh ౨ৎ's profile picture

i know this is realllyyyty late but i wanna ask sone questions !! :3

what’s your favorite color?
if you had to revive one person, who would it be and why?
have you seen any bands live? and who would you love to see play live?

okay, that’s all for now! :)


Report Comment



actually tysm it’s really embarrassing having this be so empty!!

1. orange !

2. could it be an animal? i want my old cat garfield back so i could know him longer! if not an animal, then i have no clue :P

3. i’ve seen arctic monkeys and slaughter beach dog, but i would really wanna see modern baseball play live

thanks again!

by genevieve; ; Report

omg ur so lucky for being able to see slaughter beach, dog!!!!! i’ve always wanted to see them live :,D

by leigh ౨ৎ; ; Report

it was really beautiful but the light made their faces too dark to see! and i stood in the very front hehe

by genevieve; ; Report