wesley's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Art and Photography

art blog!!

what i draw heavily depends on my current obsession, right now it's the IT movies

all the digital art was done on computer!

PLEASE do not save, copy, trace, or use my art without permission.

here are some of my favorite drawings i've made:

(gerard way)

(my characters)
(eddie kaspbrak)

(richie tozier)


(my chemical romance)

(random emo boys)


(frank iero and gerard way)

(gerard way)


Bloody Stabbing Knife


159 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 20 of 48 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

cupid … ♡︎🎀 !

cupid … ♡︎🎀 !'s profile picture

OMG!!!! ur art is so cool :DD!!!!! 💗💗🫶🏼🫶🏼


Report Comment



thank you SOO much! :D

by wesley; ; Report

no problem !!! 🫶🏼💗🤍🎀

by cupid … ♡︎🎀 !; ; Report

milk

milk's profile picture

SOO AWESOME


Report Comment



THANX!

by wesley; ; Report

Toby

Toby's profile picture

Those hands!!/pos
Your arts amazing!


Report Comment



thank you so much, agh!

by wesley; ; Report

Sc3n3m0 K1ng x3

Sc3n3m0 K1ng x3's profile picture

oh em gee ur art is so swag!!!!!!


Report Comment



thank u!!!

by wesley; ; Report

ofc bestie!

by Sc3n3m0 K1ng x3; ; Report

☆ mars massacre

☆ mars massacre's profile picture

pretty!!! :ooo


Report Comment



thank you!

by wesley; ; Report

galacticgrlxp♪

galacticgrlxp♪'s profile picture

Yeahhhh it iz kinda tuff bein creative & still developing/figuring out ur art style fr! ( > .


Report Comment



it really is D:

by wesley; ; Report

Btw! ur profile iz super cool xD

by galacticgrlxp♪; ; Report

oh my gosh tysm!! yours is so kewl too! :)

by wesley; ; Report

stop lyin xD its quality is janky af ( but the aesthetic is chill i suppose) thnxxx :D

by galacticgrlxp♪; ; Report

NOO im not lying LOL
i love it, seriously! :)

by wesley; ; Report

XD okiee

by galacticgrlxp♪; ; Report

RIVER !! ♡

RIVER !! ♡'s profile picture

IT ALL LOOKS SO GOOD !!! SOBS AGGRESSIVELY I ADORE YOUR ART


Report Comment



THANK YOU SO MUCHJ
*wipes tears*

by wesley; ; Report

☕LateNightPoet ☕

☕LateNightPoet ☕'s profile picture

AAAA UR ART IS SO SWAG


Report Comment



THANK YOU SWAGGY PERSON

by wesley; ; Report

MZJSBSHBHDDHCNHDJDDN

by ☕LateNightPoet ☕; ; Report

Guthraiel

Guthraiel's profile picture

I LOVE ALL OF THESE SM OMG


Report Comment



THANK YOUUU!

by wesley; ; Report

Zebra

Zebra's profile picture

I LIKE IT SO MUCH!!


Report Comment



thank yew!!

by wesley; ; Report

ReGNaD

ReGNaD's profile picture

omg i luvv ur art its amazinggg !!


Report Comment



tyty!

by wesley; ; Report

dakota

dakota's profile picture

oh my.. your art is so amazing bff omg???


Report Comment



thank yew very muchh!

by wesley; ; Report

equivalentexchange

equivalentexchange's profile picture

your art style is awesome :DDD always love to see more mcr art


Report Comment



thank you v much!! :P

by wesley; ; Report

dessssiiiii

dessssiiiii's profile picture

I love the way your characters look! Especially the first picture, god it's so good.


Report Comment



thank you sm! :) that's actually a drawing i did of gerard way from my chemical romance

by wesley; ; Report

DeadTransBoy<33

DeadTransBoy<33's profile picture

Their all beatiful, I love them sm, Can I use one of them as my PFP?


Report Comment



ooh, that depends! which one is it?
and if i say yes please credit me! ^^

by wesley; ; Report

Ok;) I want to use the last chemical romance one.

by DeadTransBoy<33; ; Report

okay! just please make sure you credit me :)

by wesley; ; Report

𝖗𝖚𝖇𝖞

𝖗𝖚𝖇𝖞's profile picture

omg! i love your oc designs


Report Comment



tysm! :)

by wesley; ; Report

AyanoNova

AyanoNova's profile picture

Oh! Nice art! I love your character designs!!


Report Comment



thank you very much! it's quite funny 'cuz i used to make characters all the time, recently i've been drawing people that actually exist but i kind of want to make more characters :)

by wesley; ; Report

Oof I'm kinda the opposite, I have so many characters DC comics would be jelly, but I wanna learn how to draw real people xDD

by AyanoNova; ; Report

it's not too hard! just have to master the features :)

by wesley; ; Report

lover

lover's profile picture

ANY MYCHEM ARTIST IS A FRIEND OF MINE !! :D GREAT ART DUDE !! SO COOL


Report Comment



HI FRIENDD xD
AND THANK YOU SO MUCH! I REALLY LOVE YOUR ART BUT I THINK YOU KNOW THAT AFTER I MADE IT MY PFP :)
YOU'RE SO COOLLL!!!

by wesley; ; Report

roubert21

roubert21's profile picture

pretty nice, i like it


Report Comment



thank you!

by wesley; ; Report

</Looper Oxy>

</Looper Oxy>'s profile picture

All of the drawings are awesome =]


Report Comment



like you!!

by wesley; ; Report

THX >

by </Looper Oxy>; ; Report