💎 What ur favorite scene band says about u XD 💎

These are all mostly the vibes I personally get from ppl who like these bands, maybe they're not 100% accurate but shhhhhh XDD 


---

1. BrokeNCYDE
Ur either a super hyper self-shipping sparkledog owning raving scene kid or incredibly quiet, wears a hoodie everywhere, and always responds 2 texts like "Kay." or "Cool." XD

2. Dot Dot Curve :)
Ur constant mood is either "X3" or ":(((" no inbetween XD

3. 3OH!3
Oh! Not mainstream I see! O_O Nice~ >:3

4. Jefree Star
Ur either a total scene queen with leopard print everything, plastic hot pink diamond earrings, and chic sunglasses galore or a poser who RLLY wants 2 be scene but can't stand any of the music so u just listen 2 Jefree cuz uh... He sounds kind of like Ayesha Erotica, you... You can stand it... XDD

5. BOTDF
U don't give a fuck about what ppl think of u... I respect and envy ur bravery >_>

6. Breathe Carolina
Ur scene is either described perfectly by Ambrehhh Is Dead or Lizzy Meowchuu :3

7. Millionaires
Ur either a curly haired teenager on TikTok with several bad influences or a 28 year old still-scene-kid that's already reached full douchebaggery due to said bad influences X'D

8. The Medic Droid
U either never read the lyrics 2 their songs and fit into number 7 or u do and are scenemo in the sense that ur a scene kid but ur also incredibly deep XD

9. Family Force 5
U carry silly string everywhere, wear shudder shades all the time, and are most likely Christian u3u

10. The Ready Set
U listen 2 a lot of nightcore and definitely make tribute videos 4 ur favorite Warrior Cats and Twilight characters >w>

11. Falling in Reverse
Ur Spacehey page? Black and red. Nothing but black and red XDD Definitely also listens 2 MCR

12. Cobra Starship
U act a lot like how actual scene kids in the 2000s acted, probably including the douchiness XDD

13. Nickasaur!
Is probably unaware or purposefully ignoring everything wrong with modern internet ("Wojak? Whats that? 100 Gecs? Deftones? Raaawr ur weird XD") and spend most of your time on Deviantart, old Youtube, and playing Maple Story or Gaia Online. U also rawr... A lot XD

14. S3RL (I know he's not a scene band but a lot of scene kids like him so shush XD)
UR THE ANTONYMPH OF THE INTERNET


8 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 4 of 4 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

Julian Starkill

Julian Starkill's profile picture

OMG FINALLY FAMILY FORCE 5 REP! i liek all of these bands (except botdf....nvr liked their music and dont liek how dahvie is a pedo or wutever..) ANYWAY! ddc and family force 5 r my favorites outta this list i think, its kinda accurate LOL other than da christian thing


Report Comment



WAIT I DIDN T SEE COBRA STARSHIP ADD TAHT 2 MY LIST

by Julian Starkill; ; Report

mo

mo's profile picture

YAYY I love S3RL and antonymph :33


Report Comment

SPR1NKL3Z DA SC3N3 K1D

SPR1NKL3Z DA SC3N3 K1D's profile picture

Okeh so I got 14, 13 10, 6, and 3 :33 noice!!


Report Comment

emomilk

emomilk's profile picture

fangs up 4 evr


Report Comment