🌸Mimibaby🌸 's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: SpaceHey

Spacehey having some srs problems.

The user “Morrow” is a 20 year old on Spacehey who thinks you can be racist to white people and has problems with a lot of black people who educate them or tell them their wrong. I’m only saying all of this because we are not doing this. Spacehey isn’t going to become your anti-black, casually racist, and neo pronoun hating safe space. Not only is “Morrow” a grown woman (20) but, also they make Nfts…so needless to say the need to be quiet and educate themselves before speaking. Please keep your toxic behaviors off of space hey! Thanks for reading!/gen


46 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 6 of 6 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

🌸Mimibaby🌸

🌸Mimibaby🌸 's profile picture
Pinned

Oh and if you see a majority of their comments are positive just know that the monitor comments like crazy and block everyone who even slightly disagrees with them! That’s why their friends list is so small.


Report Comment

K1tkat

K1tkat's profile picture
Pinned

racism and oppression is prejudice + POWER and that's why white people, allocishet people, able-bodied etc don't experience oppression for being those things its power that makes it oppressions not prejudice ( sorry if this wasn't a clear explanation )

you cannot be racist to white people


Report Comment



Exactly you can’t be oppressed by systems you created! White people have ingrained racism into every culture especially anti-blackness and now they wanna be victims?

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

I don't understand why people wanna be oppressed so badly, its not some cutesy minorities go and show off

Black lives >> white fragility and guilt

by K1tkat; ; Report

sxpermxke

sxpermxke's profile picture

I just had to block them as soon as i saw the stuff they were doing. they claimed they didn’t want spacehey to be a toxic place when they were being toxic it’s so embarrassing


Report Comment



lol ikr???

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

Rai

Rai's profile picture

i shouldn't had doubted you cuz morrow scratching my head rn
morrow is like " oOh i don't want to make spacehey toxic"
like has this person even been here for like 5-6 months?


Report Comment



The link didn't work for me

by Rai; ; Report

Also i thought it was 6 months ago they always had p3dos and toxic ppl since posted gore sometimes or i just have friend who keeps up with drama tm anyways this sh!ts so tiring

by Rai; ; Report

Also are you okay I've been looking at your other comments and you don't seem okay lol /gen

by Rai; ; Report

There definitely not ok lol they’ve commented maybe….25 times on my blogs?

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

Patches

Patches's profile picture

Wait they make NFTs 0^0


Report Comment



Yeah,,,

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

Oh........ thats not good.

by Patches; ; Report

▌THE ᴀᴛKING OF SPACEHEY▐

▌THE ᴀᴛKING OF SPACEHEY▐'s profile picture

You're making a callout post because she made a callout post on your friend who got caught racebaiting (and got banned for it)?


Report Comment



Racebaiting? When did Zion do this I missed a lot ig lmao

by ,,nikki; ; Report

Yeah, it was on the comments of a few blog posts. They have since been deleted because Zion got banned but he made a new account which has a lot of similar stuff in it

by ▌THE ᴀᴛKING OF SPACEHEY▐; ; Report

Race baiting??? What are you talking abt??? Your either Morrow’s #1 knight or Morrow

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

Also regardless Morrow still thinks you can be racist to yts……….

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

Zion you were banned for a reason. SpaceHey moderation is very competent so you can't blame "the mods" on this, only yourself, you need to see what you post is seriously hateful and against SpaceHey rules. Also I don't have Morrow even on my friends list, and I am already a very established user on this site, so I don't know why you (3rd-4th reply) would accuse me of being her alt account.

Finally please don't try ban evasion like you're doing now, and please don't interact with me again.

by ▌THE ᴀᴛKING OF SPACEHEY▐; ; Report

Zion didn’t do anything why are you defending Morrow like anything they’ve done was in the right? This argument is soooo stupid this all began because Morrow for some reason has an issue with neos even though it doesn’t affect her. Then the put up a “dni” basically showing off her white woman victim complex. Then YOU accused Zion of race baiting (which) is problematic in and of its self.

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

"Zion didn’t do anything"

Then why did Zion get banned?

Whoops final reply just had to ask X(

by ▌THE ᴀᴛKING OF SPACEHEY▐; ; Report

Zion got banned because Morrow and you most likely reported their account multiple times……….

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

I didn't report anything myself? And you can't just mass report someone and get them taken down automatically, that's not how moderation works, at least not on SpaceHey. All moderation actions are a manual action, they get reviewed over case-by-case.

by ▌THE ᴀᴛKING OF SPACEHEY▐; ; Report

It is not impossible to ask other people to report other peoples accounts or alts… also tell me what was problematic that Zion did that warranted it being banned??

by 🌸Mimibaby🌸; ; Report

Okay 🌸Mimibaby🌸 I don't want to clog up this thread any further let's just take it to the IMs and get it sorted q.q

by ▌THE ᴀᴛKING OF SPACEHEY▐; ; Report

atking coming with the based takes as usual
(also, morrow actually had an admin to have to defend her on her profile because she was getting so much hate, so when you’re arguing with her, you’re arguing also with the opinions of someone who can literally ban you

by J.R.; ; Report