dread pirate nick's profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: Friends

read me

erm im not tcc anymore! that was ... definitely an era (if u don't know what tcc is this blog is nawt 4 you)

but im back! so hi spacehey


EDIT


tldr: ppl who dont know me please shut up


uhm anyway im so sick of people WHO DONT KNOW ME NOR DO I KNOW THEM who are commenting on this blog saying shit like "don't brush it off" or like "u hurt real people" like no I didn't make gore accounts, I didn't encourage my friends to make them either (btw, some of these comments are deleted)

I did SILLY spams that were literally harmless, the only thing they did was lag the sight and make other people annoyed

like sorry that Im friends with zeno and interacted with other gore acc makers

I was an edgelord and like idk I really didn't care what they did or wtv and they all regret them n shit and I'm sorry for bein all weird n shit too but that's all I was?? edgy and weird?? 

no I didn't harm anyone and people can waste their time and energy believing that which is really just sad bc they don't even know me or care to learn about me because they get literally everything wrong about who I was and am

like finnfilmz saying I supported rapists, NO if you were to make a statement like that you should look at who I was into at the time, cough cough NON RAPISTS. being into school shootings does not equal supporting rape


I'm literally trying to get better from that phase or wtv u call it bc I was srsly in such a bad mental space and now I'm doing so much better like Im getting meds n stuff for it

but some people need to understand that when ur so far down like you can become a bad person, like most murderers are incredibly ill, like I was such an asshole during that time and I'm so glad I'm not so bad anymore bc like I'm not srsly hurting myself or anything



37 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 7 of 7 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

pigeonCadaver

pigeonCadaver's profile picture

Yoo i remember you, u used to be my mutual before that happened lol
glad you've changed and you're doing better nowadays man keep it up


Report Comment

SNAGGZ

SNAGGZ's profile picture

"ur a bad person 4 thisss!" bru u apologized. this is sum bullshit, dont let these fuckoids get 2 u


Report Comment

Rusty

Rusty's profile picture

congrats!! its good that you understand how sick ur headspace was back then and i hope u keep getting better! /gen


Report Comment

☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era)

☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer...'s profile picture

Pookie you're literally just straight up a bad person. Least you could do is give a half assed apology


Report Comment



an apology for a phase?

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

An apology for harming real people in a very real way

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

sorry for offending u bro🙏🙏

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

Tell me one real person that got harmed bud

by Kai; ; Report

I hope you look back on yourself as an adult and realize how fucking cringe you are

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

The hundreds of people who relapsed all my friends me. Like babe the list goes on

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

Yk he didnt do gore spams right ? If u relapse from seeing a criminal thats on u

by Kai; ; Report

what does me having been tcc have to do with people relapsin or smth

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

He very heavily supported the people who did. You're both literally just bad people. Get a grip on reality

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

Its not our business what our friends did, nor if people got harmed from it. Idek who u are blud

by Kai; ; Report

i havent been tcc for literal months man and my friends who did do the raids heavily regret them, I never encouraged them to do them

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

NAWW BRO USED BLUD IN A SERIOUS SENSE
dawg stfu I don't know who you are either.
Like "boo hoo I did bad things and have to live with the consequences I'm gonna go cry about it "
Womp womp grow up

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

EXACTLY?? as if someone ha scontrol over what their friends do is he supposed to apologize with tears for being friends w people? Maybe you should confront the people who actually did something! Idk though!

by Kai; ; Report

Womp womp ?? grow up urself? Ur whining to someone on the internet for being friends w someone.

by Kai; ; Report

But bro did do bad things. He is the bad person. And yeah??? Being friends with bad people is an extremely shitty thing to do???? "They heavily regret it" THEY STILL DID IT.

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

WHAT BAD THING DID HE DO? tell me one thing he did that HARMED people besides being friends w ppl.

by Kai; ; Report

I'm just gonna go be friends with rapists and sex offenders because I didn't do it!!!! Therefore I'm a good person. Do you realize how fucking dumb you sound?

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

how does that compare?

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

Because both are extremely shitty things that hurt people??? Wtf do you mean???

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

R u seriously comparing gorespams to rape? Thats an entirely different thing

by Kai; ; Report

Funkyfuck literally supported people who did rape tho. The literal fucking killers??? Are we forgetting ab that???

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

i didnt support rapists hello??? like okay sure i was super into columbine n shit but when have I ever supported a rapist

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

What criminals that he supported were rapists?? Andrew blaze isnt a rapist, neither are Artyom or Nikita, NEITHER are dylan or eric so MAYBE read about the cases before claiming such a thing?

by Kai; ; Report

Oh right I forgot they didn't rape so it's okay! They're good people dw!!

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

we didnt say they were good ppl r u slow

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

But you blatantly supported them and are refusing to apologize for doing so. So either you see nothing wrong with what you did or you're the slow one

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

sorry for being mentally ill

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

yes because people relate to other mentally ill teens. Is that so hard to grasp? We had sympathy for them because they went through a lot of shit?

by Kai; ; Report

Oh boo hoo I'm mentally ill so I can get away with doing bad things
Girl so I am??? But I'm not a piece of shit???

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

god forbid a mentally ill teenager does something bad! Its always mental health matters until someone does something morally not acceptable

by Kai; ; Report

There's a HUGE difference between relating to mentally ill teenagers and SUPPORTING A SCHOOL SHOOTER

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

mfs when mentally ill people are assholes bc they are in such a bad place?????

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

You sound like a piece of shit right now, believe it or not

by Kai; ; Report

Mental health is in no way shape or form and EXCUSE yeah its a reason but that doesn't excuse you from being a horrible person

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

people are dying, finn

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

And you supported it

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

Okay?? And we sympathized with them because we related to their struggles?? Its not as if we murdered someone or copied them

by Kai; ; Report

Supporting them isnt killing anyone. Theres more important things out there! Hard to believe ik

by Kai; ; Report

Girl relating to horrible people and supporting them even if you didn't do the horrible thing, IS STILL HORRIBLE

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

ik mental illness is truly a bad thing man

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

Umm we relate to them because we struggle with similar mental health issues? God forbid teens has something that gives them comfort. We aren't actively harming people so why should you care

by Kai; ; Report

I'm sure the people they murdered were mentally ill too. I'm sure their parents had a whole lot of baggage afterwards.

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

my balls have baggage

by dread pirate nick; ; Report

ok? what has that gotten to do w this whole argument? No one said we didnt have empathy for the victims too

by Kai; ; Report

Ngl that's a fire come back

by ☆FinnFilmz☆ (in my farmer era); ; Report

bagel.girl_

bagel.girl_'s profile picture

What's tcc?


Report Comment



true crime comunity but like not normal peeps interested in true crime but ppl who idolize murderers/shooters

by 🜏Rotting Guts🜏(Dont send friend requests); ; Report

Angel

Angel's profile picture

Congrats! (I assume that's good?)


Report Comment

cal

cal's profile picture

Thats great!


Report Comment