Dr8Z8r :3's profile picture

Published by

published

Category: Quiz/Survey

would you taste human flesh if you could?

ive heard that if you get an amputation in some countries you can keep it, like I would keep my leg or something and eat it, I wanna know what it taste like tbh I feel like I would also let other people eat it. idk how I would cook it tho maybe like a kebab XD


5 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 13 of 13 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

ratalise

ratalise's profile picture

I would because it seems like an offer you'll never get again, and I wanna see if that one vsause video was right


Report Comment



exactly once in a lifetime opportunity, whats the v sauce video tho?

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

apparently it tastes like chicken

by _freaxx_; ; Report

sugar

sugar's profile picture

if i ever got the chance to, i definitely would !! i mean, i like the taste of my own blood so it makes me wonder what the taste of human flesh would be like .....


Report Comment



i think kinda like iron from the blood but I've also heard its supposed to taste like pork or mutton

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

ALISSA<3

ALISSA<3's profile picture

hell yea


Report Comment

xxfangzzxx

xxfangzzxx's profile picture

yes.


Report Comment

mako (burjer king)

mako (burjer king)'s profile picture

yeah no i definitely would


Report Comment

Space Age Bachelor Man

Space Age Bachelor Man's profile picture

As long as it's seasoned well


Report Comment



i wonder how u would season it best?

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

Lots of spice!!! Black pepper, crushed red pepper, Paprika, chili powder, maybe some onion or garlic powder too depends

by Space Age Bachelor Man; ; Report

dominic

dominic's profile picture

That shit looks delicious, even more so on other people


Report Comment

Baccara

Baccara's profile picture

i wouldnt because idk, i think my brain wouldnt let my(cant explain); but now im curious, how our body would react when the vitamins/nutrients get absorved? or it doesnt have any effect?


Report Comment



i think that nothing would happen beacuse plenty of animals caniblise maybe eating your own meat would do something to you mentally but not pyschially

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

BIBIAN

BIBIAN's profile picture

SO WOULD I feel like eating a little piece of my own flesh would make me feel more connected to myself in like a cute way :))


Report Comment



i feel like i would only do it if it was sumone else's meat idk why

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

mari4joy

mari4joy's profile picture

prolly if it was cooked properly then yea !! like lowkey tho u could use a leg n make that to a beef wellington i'd deadass munch on it


Report Comment



fr like give me some leg kebad and I'm scraning that

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

leg kebab sounds so appetizing like FOR SOME REASON

by mari4joy; ; Report

MonCris

MonCris's profile picture

I guess so, but maybe I would throw up because I know where the meat comes from. although Something inside me wants to know what texture and flavor it can have. (⁠?⁠・⁠・⁠)⁠σ


Report Comment



same cus like tis kinda wierd but also what doser it taste like, I've heard it taste like pork

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

Have you ever thought about trying it raw? Maybe it would be difficult to break it with your teeth even a little, at least that's what I think.

by MonCris; ; Report

would deffo be hard to chew, i also think that it would like be harder to eat it (mentally) when raw

by Dr8Z8r :3; ; Report

Dr8Z8r :3

Dr8Z8r :3's profile picture

i also do not htink i would want to eat someone else's flesh Idk why


Report Comment

Dr8Z8r :3

Dr8Z8r :3's profile picture

i personaly think it would taste bad, prolly something in human brain hardwired to not eat it I think there's a thing about rats where they get a taste for rat flesh and only eat rats


Report Comment