charlie!! xP ๐Ÿ‰'s profile picture

Published by

published
updated

Category: SpaceHey

i hate spacehey right now

theresย  people that romanticize murderers everywehre and people attacking my friends over literally nothing

i know making this blogs giving them attention which is what they want but its actually fucking insane. so many of my old friends turned out to be disgusting p eople who think literal serial killers are attractive or redeemable or cool and now i practically have to question every single one of my friends just incase they turn out to be gross too

and the "___ should delete their account" shits just incredibly unfunny. nobody fucking cares that you hate thisi perrson who did nothing wrong

atp even though i love this website i barely wanna use it because it feelsl ike a giant game of "whos gonna be outed as a disgusting person next!!!" and i feel like getting attatched to anyones just gonna make it more frustrating when they say some shit like "oh btw i made gore accoutns and find murderers attractive lol"

also stop fucking dickriding murderers lmao its so pathetic


535 Kudos

Comments

Displaying 20 of 157 comments ( View all | Add Comment )

charlie!! xP ๐Ÿ‰

charlie!! xP ๐Ÿ‰'s profile picture
Pinned

btw i just wanted to say this for new people to the site (hai but also) its gotten a LOT better in the past few weeks id say,,, theres occassionally tcc in new people but when i made this blog there were literal tcc spam accs for like 4hrs and i wanted 2 say smth abt it,,, so erm yeah its a lot better rn (im assuming that unfortunately as soon as i say this theres gonna be a gore raid or some shit)


Report Comment



SIGHHH as soon as i said this theres weird porn iin new people r u kiddinggg

by charlie!! xP ๐Ÿ‰; ; Report

Just joined today, sorry to hear that its a common issue charlie. Hope you'll find a solid friend group here.

by Densest Thing Alive; ; Report

i keep seeing one with a self harm pfp and they have the r slur in their name and itโ€™s absolutely sickening and itโ€™s on the โ€œrecently joinedโ€ area over and over its keeps getting terminated

by neptune; ; Report

i keep seeing one with a self harm pfp and they have the r slur in their name and itโ€™s absolutely sickening and itโ€™s on the โ€œrecently joinedโ€ area over and over its keeps getting terminated

by neptune; ; Report

I usually see it in referral to "True Crime Community" but I might be wrong.

by Densest Thing Alive; ; Report

Lirio

Lirio's profile picture

its a copy off myspace, what you expected for??? but i agree with you


Report Comment

Vanii

Vanii's profile picture

omg I literally just created my account LMAO


Report Comment



Me too

by Melโœจ; ; Report

I wouldn't be too worried. People get on their asses quickly and so you'll be warned to avoid them as soon as they come... And it's much better than how it used to be.

by Arkadiuz; ; Report

Rosesofblood

Rosesofblood's profile picture

honestly its been like this for a LONNG time, i guess i got used to everyone being a sensitive snowflake constantly out to cancel the next person whos "morally wrong" instead of minding they own business. This cancel culture shit pisses me off why can't people just block and move on nowadays.

Only time it should be acceptable is if they have physically/emotionally caused harm to someone. Who tf cares if they meatride a serial killer just block and move on :skull:


Report Comment

Paris Hilton

Paris Hilton's profile picture

https://bdsmovement.net/

Give this a quick look everyone.


Report Comment

โ‚^ >ใƒฎ<^โ‚Ž .แŸ.แŸ

โ‚^ >ใƒฎ<^โ‚Ž .แŸ.แŸ 's profile picture

As a true crime fan (I donโ€™t romanticize it), it is true that most of them are veryโ€ฆ questionable people. But Iโ€™m very sorry that your friends gets attacked by them; I hope theyโ€™re doing fine.


Report Comment

โœฆ๏น— ๐™Ž๐™๐˜ผ๐™๐™๏นแถปz

โœฆ๏น— ๐™Ž๐™๐˜ผ๐™๐™๏นแถปz's profile picture

i dont consider myself as part of the tcc for htis reason bc like. i find it interesting to study them and know more about why and the thinking of it, i don't care about the killers. they're horrible people and it's fine and all to be interested but you cross a serious line whenever you act upon it and people have to see and realize that. i think it's mostly just young teenagers wanting to stand out and be "quirky" or whatever.


Report Comment

xxxk111m3xxx

xxxk111m3xxx's profile picture

hey! ^-^ I just wanted to say, eventhough I don't have the exact same issue, a lot of my old friends turned out to be just disguting people anyway, too. I'm really sorry about that.I feel like there are far more nice people on here than bad. Just gotta find the right communities it seems. <3
ps: I'm a nice person toooooo


Report Comment

dominicb

dominicb's profile picture

true crime community is full of weirdos, one on spacehey is no different. you can be into whatever you want but way too many of them romanticize actual murder and its so weird


Report Comment

yami >_<

yami >_<'s profile picture

no literally, everyone on here acts like they have NEVER been on the internet before??? I see people using "they're just kids" as an excuse (for example, "they're just a kid why are you harassing them???" when its a 14 year old posting gore and romanticizing EDs) a insane amount. its so weird? like have y'all not been outside????? just bcs its a "remake" of myspace doesn't mean its the early 2000s. this shit ain't excusable just bcs they're young.


Report Comment



frrr, like "they're just kids" isn't a valid excuse. none of my friends did shit like that when i was 14, its clearly a separate issue

by dominicb; ; Report

exactly, its honestly horrifying on here. just wanted a cute profile with a cool community but the community is NOTT cool

by yami >_<; ; Report

KelsoAkira

KelsoAkira's profile picture

I honestly never understood why some people glorify SERIAL KILLERS?? like, if they met those killers irl they'd probably be fucking dead lol


Report Comment

√xachโ›ง

√xachโ›ง's profile picture

im so sorry abiut this, and yes, tcc community can be weird, considering many of them are minors


Report Comment

meriamelie

meriamelie's profile picture

fr like i literally joined yesterday and i didnt even know wtf tcc meant and i quickly learned like what ?????


Report Comment



what is it tho??

by Yukii; ; Report

tcc is true crime community and most of them are rlly weird like u read in this persons blog

by meriamelie; ; Report

D8 omg I just learned too

by xxxk111m3xxx; ; Report

Surge

Surge's profile picture

Yeah I don't blame you. These people need a reality check.


Report Comment

xo gabe

xo gabe's profile picture

unfortunately, ive seen these people too and it fucking disgusts me ;(( the dickridijg is so real why the fuck are people thirsting over literal real life MURDERERS???


Report Comment

xo gabe

xo gabe's profile picture

unfortunately, ive seen these people too and it fucking disgusts me ;(( the dickridijg is so real why the fuck are people thirsting over literal real life MURDERERS???


Report Comment

y0ur_l0cal_3m0

y0ur_l0cal_3m0's profile picture

some ppl r so weird :/


Report Comment

Cass

Cass 's profile picture

talk your shit cs tf wrong with these ๐Ÿพ


Report Comment

Cass

Cass 's profile picture

talk your shit cs tf wrong with these ๐Ÿพ


Report Comment

djlordenvypt2

djlordenvypt2's profile picture

nahhh the dickriding is ridiculous -_-


Report Comment