melo ☆

melo ☆'s profile picture

15 they/he; probably autistic

Last active:

Mood: eepy


View my: Profile | Forum Topics

Report User

SpaceHey Blog URL:

https://blog.spacehey.com/absiinthe

melo ☆'s Blog Entries

[Subscribe to this Blog]

albumposting 4

Category: Music

 Nahh i disappeared for like half a year LMAO kinda forgot about this acount tbh but !!! back with another album 😎🔥🔥 666 - aphrodite's child!! I listened to this over 2 months ago and despite it probably not being one of my favourite albums I still think it's really really interesting and cool and more people should know about this album !!  Once again I'm awful with genres but according to last.f... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

albumposting 3

Category: Music

 Idk why i'm only making this post now i literally listened to this album a whole 5 days ago but whatever  Today's album is bodypop - and one !! An underrated band fr go give them a listen if you like synthpop and uhh i dont know what genres they are tbh but ebm and industrial i think (??) (i am. really bad with music genres sorry)  Anyways !! I was honestly kinda scared to listen to this album an... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 3 Kudos

albumposting 2 (electric boogaloo)

Category: Music

Today's album is tonight - franz ferdinand !! (not today's ig i listened to it 2 days ago) This is one of the albums i got for my birthday and it was one of the few ff albums i hadn't listened to yet so yk 8.7!!! I really liked it, this album of theirs has more electronic elements which was a nice change and this album's version of lucid dreams was really cool!! I wasn't expecting the ending but i... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry

— 2 Kudos

mgnfmgnnf (albumposting)

Category: Music

I have. no idea what i'm supposed to be posting here but since the only thing i do lately is listen to music i thought i could rate albums !! I listen to albusm quite often n i rate them and uh yeah i could share my music opinions with u guys :)) First album !! I listened to 13 - blur 2 days ago because i got swamp song on my discover weekly and really liked it, i think i'm gonna have to listen to... » Continue Reading

» View Blog Entry